TV Schedule

Wednesday August 7

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Morning
7:00 AM Use Your Brain to Change Your Age with Dr. Daniel Amen
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit Special
 
10:00 AM Easy Yoga for Easing Pain
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Princess Show 
Afternoon
12:00 PM Curious George
Wheels on the Bus/Seed Trouble 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Digging the Deep/Puddle Puzzle 
1:00 PM Super Why!
Humpty Dumpty 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop! 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
You Are Special/Daniel Is Special 
2:30 PM Sid the Science Kid
Seed the Science Kid 
3:00 PM The Electric Company
The Junior Assistant 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Welcome to the Doghouse/Promises, Promises 
4:00 PM FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman
Go Belugas Go! 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy 
5:00 PM Arthur
The Curse of the Grebes/ Arthur Changes Gears 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Kerhonk 
6:00 PM Biz Kid$
 
6:30 PM Well Read
 
Primetime
7:00 PM Alfie Boe - Storyteller at The Royal Albert Hall, London
 
8:00 PM Sarah Brightman: Dreamchaser In Concert
 
9:30 PM Rock, Pop and Doo Wop (My Music)
 
Late Night
11:30 PM Rick Steves' Delicious Europe
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM 60s Girl Grooves (My Music presents)
 
3:00 AM Easy Yoga for Easing Pain
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2013!