TV Schedule

Friday August 1

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Morning
7:00 AM Secrets of Althorp - The Spencers
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Start Up
You are so Goudaful, to me 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Breathing 
9:30 AM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Additional Details 
10:00 AM Ask This Old House
 
10:30 AM Mexico -- One Plate At A Time With Rick Bayless
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Don't Get Pushy 
Afternoon
12:00 PM Curious George
Camping With Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo Python 3000 
12:30 PM Curious George
Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Of Two Minds/Yes Monkey 
3:30 PM WordGirl
The Good, the Bad, and the Chucky/Granny's Pet Plan 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs in Trouble! 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time - Part 1 
6:00 PM Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick
Swoosie Kurtz Part Swan, Part Goose (Actress & Co-star of Mike & Molly) 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
Primetime
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now- Super Ships
Super Ships 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Musgrave Ritual 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
Infernal Serpent, Part 1 
10:00 PM Pioneers of Television
Variety 
Late Night
11:00 PM Pioneers of Television
Game Shows 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Musgrave Ritual 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
Infernal Serpent, Part 1 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Sharpen That Saw! 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Return to Doheny Wood
Return to Doheny Wood