TV Schedule

Week of Monday October 1

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM ThePianoGuys:Live at Red Butte Garden
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
School for Chickens 
12:00 PM Curious George
Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Trees Company/Now You See Me 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Baby Dino's Big Discovery 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Sticker Chart 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Cleo Comes to Town/False Friends 
4:00 PM Arthur
Prunella the Packrat/What's in a Name? 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha Smells/ Martha Hears 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Little Howler 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM Being Poirot
 
8:30 PM Steve Tyrell: Live From Galveston
 
10:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
3:00 AM Eisenhower's Secret War
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
Tuesday
7:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Steve Tyrell: Live From Galveston
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Bertís Training Wheels 
12:00 PM Curious George
Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up the River 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Princess Gwennie Saves the Day 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Rolie Polie 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford & the Beanstalk/An Itchy Patch 
4:00 PM Arthur
Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Worst Best Day/ Truman's Brother 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Neck and Neck 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Quillber's Birthday Present 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
9:00 PM ThePianoGuys:Live at Red Butte Garden
 
10:30 PM BrainChange with David Perlmutter, MD
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Steve Tyrell: Live From Galveston
 
2:30 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!
 
Wednesday
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Tasty Treasures 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Soups 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Puff Pastry 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Proud to be Me 
12:00 PM Curious George
Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For a Day 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Night Lights/Go Snails Go! 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Great Robot Race 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Enough with the Seashells 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
A New Friend/Stormy Weather 
4:00 PM Arthur
Happy Anniversary, Parts I & II 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Here's Martha!/ Dog Fight 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks 
6:00 PM Food Forward
SOS: Save Our Soil 
6:30 PM Food Forward
Modern Milk 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Tasty Treasures 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 
9:00 PM LARK RISE TO CANDLEFORD
 
10:00 PM Call the Midwife
 
11:00 PM Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Tasty Treasures 
2:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
3:00 AM Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 
Thursday
6:00 AM European Journal
 
6:30 AM The Aviators
 
7:00 AM NOVA | Finding Life Beyond Earth
Moons and Beyond 
8:00 AM Nature | Ocean Giants
Voices of the Sea 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
10:00 AM Lidia's Italian Kitchen
 
10:30 AM SIMPLY MING
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Numeric Con 
12:00 PM Curious George
Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly a Kite 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Snowflake Day! 
2:30 PM The Mind of a Chef
Argentina 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Whale Episode 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Circus Stars/Limelight Fright 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble with Trophies 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Therapy Dog/ Martha's Duck Trouble 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
To Touch a Hummingbird 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Birds of a Feather 
6:00 PM Nature | Ocean Giants
Voices of the Sea 
7:00 PM NOVA | Finding Life Beyond Earth
Moons and Beyond 
8:00 PM The Quantum Activist
 
9:30 PM Steve Jobs - One Last Thing
 
10:30 PM Glacier Park's Night of the Grizzlies
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM NOVA | Finding Life Beyond Earth
Moons and Beyond 
2:00 AM Steve Jobs - One Last Thing
 
3:00 AM SCULLY/THE WORLD SHOW
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
Friday
7:00 AM Steve Jobs - One Last Thing
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Start Up
Crabby Head: Sack Daddy's / Custom Wig Company 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Water Water Everywhere 
10:00 AM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Made in the Shade 
10:30 AM Mexico -- One Plate At A Time With Rick Bayless
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin 
12:00 PM Curious George
Doctor Monkey/Curious George the Architect 
12:30 PM Curious George
Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Cherish Is the Word/Granny's Intuition 
3:30 PM WordGirl
Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, and the Lexicon Way 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Martha Smells/ Martha Hears 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Truman's Secret/ Skits Monkeys Around 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Googly Eye: The Night Guru 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Osprey 
6:00 PM Between the Lines
 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now 602
Race and Pedagogy National Conference 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Priory School 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
The Daughters of Cain, part 1 
10:00 PM Michael Wood's Story of England
Romans to Normans 
11:00 PM Michael Wood's Story of England
Peasants' Revolt and the Black Death 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Priory School 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
The Daughters of Cain, part 1 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Big Ash Mallet! 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: RODARAMA Part 2
RODARAMA Part 2 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Woven Look 
9:00 AM It's Sew Easy
Dress Up Your Garments 
9:30 AM Sew It All
Put a Pin in It, Jennifer Davey 
10:00 AM Sewing with Nancy
Sewing MODKID Style, Part 1 
10:30 AM Quilting Arts
 
11:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch
Contemporary Pants 
11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Machine Quilting 
12:00 PM Quilt in a Day
Garden Walk 
12:30 PM MotorWeek
 
1:00 PM ROUGH CUT - WOODWORKING WITH TOMMY MAC
 
1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop
Pocket Screw Joinery Projects 
2:00 PM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Water Water Everywhere 
2:30 PM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Made in the Shade 
3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef
Origin 
4:00 PM SIMPLY MING
 
4:30 PM Cook's Country From America's Test Kitchen
 
5:00 PM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Eggs 
6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 2 
7:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
7:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
8:00 PM As Time Goes By
 
8:30 PM As Time Goes By
 
9:00 PM Vicar of Dibley-Love and Marriage
Love and Marriage 
9:30 PM Vicar of Dibley- Autumn
Autumn 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf: Camille
Camille 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: D.N.A
D.N.A 
11:00 PM DR WHO - CITY OF DEATH PT 1 OF 4
CITY OF DEATH PT 1 OF 4 
11:30 PM DR WHO - CITY OF DEATH PT 2 OF 4
 
12:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
1:00 AM As Time Goes By
 
1:30 AM As Time Goes By
 
2:00 AM Vicar of Dibley-Love and Marriage
Love and Marriage 
2:30 AM Vicar of Dibley- Autumn
Autumn 
3:00 AM Red Dwarf: Camille
Camille 
3:30 AM Red Dwarf: D.N.A
D.N.A 
4:00 AM DR WHO - CITY OF DEATH PT 1 OF 4
CITY OF DEATH PT 1 OF 4 
4:30 AM DR WHO - CITY OF DEATH PT 2 OF 4
 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Kitchen & Mud Room Remodel 4 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
My Favorite Things, Part 3 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Saxony Narrow Gauge Railways 
9:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
11:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
1:00 PM Deepak Chopra: What Are You Hungry For?
 
2:30 PM Being Poirot
 
4:30 PM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance with Peggy Cappy
 
5:30 PM Use Your Brain to Change Your Age with Dr. Daniel Amen
 
7:30 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
9:30 PM The Quantum Activist
 
11:30 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
1:30 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
3:30 AM RICK STEVES' FESTIVE EUROPE
 
4:00 AM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance with Peggy Cappy
 
5:00 AM Use Your Brain to Change Your Age with Dr. Daniel Amen