TV Schedule

Week of Monday November 12

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM LARK RISE TO CANDLEFORD
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Bears Try to Hibernate 
12:00 PM Curious George
School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
The Earthquake/Nursery Car 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Neighbor Day 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Pinocchio 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
I Want To Be A Scientist! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues 
4:00 PM Arthur
Lights, Camera...Opera!/All Worked Up 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha Sings/TD Makes the Band 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Kickin' It with the Roos 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
The Blue and the Gray 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Sherlock
The Blind Banker 
8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Sherlock
The Great Game 
9:30 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Man with the Twisted Lip 
10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
11:00 PM NOVA | Australia's First 4 Billion Years
Life Explodes 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! | Sherlock
The Blind Banker 
2:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! | Sherlock
The Great Game 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
Tuesday
6:00 AM Northwest Now- Furniture Bank
Furniture Bank 
6:30 AM Start Up
Newalk a Mile in Their Shoes! 
7:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
8:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM SARA'S WEEKNIGHT MEALS
 
10:30 AM Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Judy and the Beast 
12:00 PM Curious George
Auctioneer George/Sock Monkey Opera 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Show Me the Honey/Migration Vacation 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Play Pretend/Super Daniel! 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Bedtime for Bear 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Get Up and Move! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Food For Thought/Friends 4Ever 
4:00 PM Arthur
Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Skits under the Weather/ Martha the Weather Dog 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Bad Hair Day 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Falcon City 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 PM Nature | Ocean Giants
Giant Lives 
8:00 PM NOVA | Australia's First 4 Billion Years
Monsters 
9:00 PM GLOBE TREKKER
 
10:00 PM Red Green Show
The High School Reunion 
10:30 PM Red Green Show
Harold's Wheels 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Des Moines 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM European Journal
 
1:30 AM ASIA BIZ FORECAST
 
2:00 AM NOVA | Australia's First 4 Billion Years
Monsters 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Des Moines 
Wednesday
6:00 AM Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
 
6:30 AM Consuelo Mack Wealthtrack
 
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Des Moines 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Louisville 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Stewing 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Pound Cake 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Baby Bear is Afraid of Bees 
12:00 PM Curious George
Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King Meets Crystal 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard! 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Gingerbread Boy 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Pet Project 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck 
4:00 PM Arthur
The "A" Team/Emily Swallows a Horse 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha in the Doghouse/ Martha Models 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Race for the Hippo Disc 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Koala Balloon 
6:00 PM Food Forward
Urban Agriculture Across America 
6:30 PM Food Forward
Go Fish! 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Louisville 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Des Moines 
9:00 PM LARK RISE TO CANDLEFORD
 
10:00 PM How Sherlock Changed the World
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Louisville 
2:00 AM How Sherlock Changed the World
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Des Moines 
Thursday
6:00 AM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance with Peggy Cappy
 
7:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Joy Bauer's Food Remedies
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Big Bird's Nest Sale 
12:00 PM Curious George
Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
I Love the Nightlife/Oh Give Me a Home! 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Royal Sandbox/Daniel Says I'm Sorry 
2:30 PM The Mind of a Chef
Origin 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sleep? Who Needs It?! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming to Birdwell Island 
4:00 PM Arthur
Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
TD and the Steak Tree/ TD and Martha Gopher Broke 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Hermit Crab Shell Exchange 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer 
6:00 PM Nature | Ocean Giants
Giant Lives 
7:00 PM Return to Downton Abbey
 
8:30 PM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
10:30 PM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
3:00 AM SCULLY/THE WORLD SHOW
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!
 
Friday
7:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Drop 7 Foods, Feel Better Fast with JJ Virgin
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Still Life with Cookie 
12:00 PM Curious George
Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up 
12:30 PM Curious George
School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
The Earthquake/Nursery Car 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up 
2:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretaceous 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Bummertime/The Homerun King 
3:30 PM WordGirl
First One to Win Wins/A Little Bigger WordGirl 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Martha Sings/TD Makes the Band 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Virtually Martha/ Martha vs. Robot 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Kerhonk 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Mimic 
6:00 PM Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick
Dale Brown Strike Force 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now- GET 2014
GET 2014 
8:00 PM Steve Tyrell: Live From Galveston
 
9:30 PM Joe Bonamassa Live From The Royal Albert Hall
 
11:00 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater 
11:00 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Joe Bonamassa Live From The Royal Albert Hall
 
2:30 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Try Square with Christopher Schwarz 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Los Angeles Fire Museum
Los Angeles Fire Museum 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Boy Meets Girl 
9:00 AM Joy Bauer's Food Remedies
 
10:30 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!
 
12:30 PM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance with Peggy Cappy
 
1:30 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
3:30 PM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
6:30 PM Being Poirot
 
8:30 PM Return to Downton Abbey
 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf: Polymorph
Polymorph 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: Bodyswap
Bodyswap 
11:00 PM DR WHO - CREATURE FROM THE PIT - PT 1 OF 4
 
11:30 PM DR WHO - CREATURE FROM THE PIT - PT 2 OF 4
 
12:00 AM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater 
1:00 AM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater 
2:00 AM MotorWeek
 
2:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:00 AM Red Dwarf: Polymorph
Polymorph 
3:30 AM Red Dwarf: Bodyswap
Bodyswap 
4:00 AM DR WHO - CREATURE FROM THE PIT - PT 1 OF 4
 
4:30 AM DR WHO - CREATURE FROM THE PIT - PT 2 OF 4
 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Kitchen & Mud Room Remodel 2 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
My Favorite Things, Part 1 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Greeley Freight Station Museum 
9:00 AM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance with Peggy Cappy
 
10:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
12:00 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
2:00 PM Deepak Chopra: What Are You Hungry For?
 
3:30 PM Return to Downton Abbey
 
5:00 PM ThePianoGuys:Live at Red Butte Garden
 
6:30 PM Celtic Woman: Emerald
 
8:30 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater 
9:30 PM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
11:30 PM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
1:00 AM Celtic Woman: Emerald
 
3:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
3:30 AM Drop 7 Foods, Feel Better Fast with JJ Virgin
 
5:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN