TV Schedule

Week of Monday December 3

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM LARK RISE TO CANDLEFORD
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Get Lost, Mr. Chips 
12:00 PM Curious George
Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Lost Egg/Hold on Tight 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Monty's Adventures in Music Town 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
My Mushy Banana 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Come Back, Mac/Boo! 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Curse of the Grebes/ Arthur Changes Gears 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
What's Bothering Bob?/ Martha Spins a Tale 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Raptor Round Up 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Shadow: The Black Jaguar 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Breathless
 
8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Breathless
 
9:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Breathless
 
11:00 PM NOVA | Finding Life Beyond Earth
Moons and Beyond 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! | Breathless
 
2:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! | Breathless
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
Tuesday
6:00 AM Northwest Now 602
Race and Pedagogy National Conference 
6:30 AM Start Up
Lip Service: Eco lips / Sarcor 
7:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
8:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM SARA'S WEEKNIGHT MEALS
 
10:30 AM MARTIN YAN'S TASTE OF VIETNAM
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
School for Chickens 
12:00 PM Curious George
George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog Trainer 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout! 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Baby is Here 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Zora's Art Adventure 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
My Shrinking Shoes 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Little Clifford/Welcome to Birdwell Island 
4:00 PM Arthur
Do You Speak George?/ World Girls 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Chair/TD the Pack Rat 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Bugs or Monkeys? 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 PM Nature
My Life as a Turkey 
8:00 PM NOVA
Why Sharks Attack 
9:00 PM GLOBE TREKKER
 
10:00 PM Red Green Show
Running of the Bulls 
10:30 PM Red Green Show
Swiss It Up 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 2 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM European Journal
 
1:30 AM ASIA BIZ FORECAST
 
2:00 AM NOVA
Why Sharks Attack 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 2 
Wednesday
6:00 AM Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
 
6:30 AM Consuelo Mack Wealthtrack
 
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 2 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Forever Young 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Vegetables 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Angel Food Cake 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Puddle Jumping 
12:00 PM Curious George
George Goes for 100/Fearless George 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Jump!/Slow Down for Sloths 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Snow White 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
My Ice Pops 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Doing the Right Thing/Dog Who Cried Woof 
4:00 PM Arthur
Show Off/Dog's Best Friend 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Painting for Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider's Web 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew 
6:00 PM Food Forward
School Lunch Revival 
6:30 PM Food Forward
The Future of Food 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Forever Young 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 2 
9:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
10:00 PM Call the Midwife
 
11:00 PM Secrets of Westminster
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Forever Young 
2:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
3:00 AM Secrets of Westminster
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Quantum Activist
 
Thursday
7:00 AM NOVA
Why Sharks Attack 
8:00 AM Nature
My Life as a Turkey 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
10:00 AM Lidia's Italian Kitchen
 
10:30 AM SIMPLY MING
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Bert’s Training Wheels 
12:00 PM Curious George
Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets a Trophy 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Chasing Rainbows/Follow the Prints 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Playtime is Different/The Playground is Different with Baby 
2:30 PM The Mind of a Chef
Louisville 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Leaf of Absence/Nobody's Perfect 
4:00 PM Arthur
Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Animal 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha Puts Out the Lights, Part 1&2 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese 
6:00 PM Nature
My Life as a Turkey 
7:00 PM NOVA
Why Sharks Attack 
8:00 PM Rule; The
 
9:30 PM FACING FORWARD: A STUDENT'S STORY
 
10:30 PM Life on the Line: Coming of Age Between Nations
 
11:00 PM Schools That Change Communities
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM NOVA
Why Sharks Attack 
2:00 AM FACING FORWARD: A STUDENT'S STORY
 
3:00 AM SCULLY/THE WORLD SHOW
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Nature
My Life as a Turkey 
Friday
6:00 AM Rule; The
 
7:30 AM Life on the Line: Coming of Age Between Nations
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Start Up
Lip Service: Eco lips / Sarcor 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Decorative Details 
10:00 AM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Sod, Garbage Disposers, Crown Molding 
10:30 AM Mexico -- One Plate At A Time With Rick Bayless
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Baby Bear Comes Clean 
12:00 PM Curious George
The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George in the Dark 
12:30 PM Curious George
Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Baby is Here 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Theme Park Wham-Page / Chuck Makes a Buck 
3:30 PM WordGirl
Wham Up / Seeds of Doubt 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
What's Bothering Bob?/ Martha Spins a Tale 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Snow Runners 
6:00 PM Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick
Steve McCurry & Franz Lanting – Around the World in 125 years 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now
 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Six Napoleons 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
The Daughters of Cain, part 2 
10:00 PM Michael Wood's Story of England
The Seeds of Reform 
11:00 PM Michael Wood's Story of England
The Birth of Modern England 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Six Napoleons 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
The Daughters of Cain, part 2 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Taming the Timber Bench 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Gary Severns Collection
Gary Severns Collection 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
If It Knits, It Fits 
9:00 AM It's Sew Easy
Fashion Forward 
9:30 AM Sew It All
Do the Duffle, Ashley Briggs 
10:00 AM Sewing with Nancy
Sewing MODKID Style, Part 2 
10:30 AM Quilting Arts
 
11:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch
Sleeves 
11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Ralli Pop 
12:00 PM American Graduate Day
Let's Make It Happen 
7:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
7:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
8:00 PM As Time Goes By
 
8:30 PM As Time Goes By
 
9:00 PM Vicar of Dibley-Winter
Winter 
9:30 PM Vicar of Dibley- Spring
Spring 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf:Justice
Justice 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: White Hole
White Hole 
11:00 PM DR WHO - CITY OF DEATH PT 3 OF 4
CITY OF DEATH PT 3 OF 4 
11:30 PM DR WHO - CITY OF DEATH PT 4 OF 4
CITY OF DEATH PT 4 OF 4 
12:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
1:00 AM As Time Goes By
 
1:30 AM As Time Goes By
 
2:00 AM Vicar of Dibley-Winter
Winter 
2:30 AM Vicar of Dibley- Spring
Spring 
3:00 AM Red Dwarf:Justice
Justice 
3:30 AM Red Dwarf: White Hole
White Hole 
4:00 AM DR WHO - CITY OF DEATH PT 3 OF 4
CITY OF DEATH PT 3 OF 4 
4:30 AM DR WHO - CITY OF DEATH PT 4 OF 4
CITY OF DEATH PT 4 OF 4 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Kitchen & Mud Room Remodel 5 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
My Favorite Things, Part 4 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
The Flying Yankee 
9:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
2:00 PM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
7:00 PM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
12:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
4:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation