TV Schedule

Week of Monday January 7

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Flexibility and Range of Motion 
9:30 AM Return to Downton Abbey
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Camping Show 
12:00 PM Curious George
Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic 
1:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Meet the New Baby
 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Meet the New Baby
 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Meet the New Baby
 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Where Did the Water Go? 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Cleo Gets a Cone/A Job Well Read 
4:00 PM Arthur
All Thumbs/Kidonia 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Slider, the Otter 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Journey to the Subnivean Zone 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM Being Poirot
 
8:30 PM Return to Downton Abbey
 
10:00 PM Celtic Woman: Emerald
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
Tuesday
7:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Drop 7 Foods, Feel Better Fast with JJ Virgin
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Grandparents Celebration 
12:00 PM Curious George
George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog Trainer 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie Meerkat/Leaves 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King and Crystal Live! 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Rumpelstiltskin 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Clean Air! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'm Busy 
4:00 PM Arthur
Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Mosquito Dragon 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Flight of the Draco 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 PM ThePianoGuys:Live at Red Butte Garden
 
8:30 PM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
10:30 PM BrainChange with David Perlmutter, MD
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
5:30 AM Drop 7 Foods, Feel Better Fast with JJ Virgin
 
Wednesday
7:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
7:30 AM Dr. Ben Carson: "The Missing Link" The Science of Brain Health
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Deepak Chopra: What Are You Hungry For?
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Flood 
12:00 PM Curious George
Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Take a Walk/Cotton Patch 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Playtime is Different/The Playground is Different with Baby 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Tiddalick the Frog 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Reused Robot! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Special T-Bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek 
4:00 PM Arthur
Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks a Lily 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy 
6:00 PM Nature
My Life as a Turkey 
7:00 PM Return to Downton Abbey
 
8:30 PM Straight No Chaser - Songs of the Decades
 
10:00 PM Australian Pink Floyd Show: Eclipsed by the Moon; The
 
11:30 PM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
3:00 AM Nature
My Life as a Turkey 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
Thursday
7:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Pogo Game 
12:00 PM Curious George
Juicy George/The Big Picture 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off/Back in Time 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Baby is Here 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Sleeping Beauty 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Save the Stump! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Vaz Goes down the Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems 
4:00 PM Arthur
Caught in the Crosswires/Framed 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Opossum in My Pocket 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Platypus Cafe 
6:00 PM Northwest Now- Preparing for Natural Disasters
Preparing for Natural Disasters 
6:30 PM IN THE AMERICAS WITH DAVID YETMAN
 
7:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
9:00 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
11:00 PM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance with Peggy Cappy
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Being Poirot
 
3:00 AM SCULLY/THE WORLD SHOW
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
Friday
7:00 AM RICK STEVES' FESTIVE EUROPE
 
7:30 AM Return to Downton Abbey
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM BrainChange with David Perlmutter, MD
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Rosita's Abuela Arrives 
12:00 PM Curious George
George Meets Allie-Whoops!/Hundley's Great Escape 
12:30 PM Curious George
Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King and Crystal Live! 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race/Hungry, Hungry Carnivores 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Day 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Plain Old Mischief Makers/House Arrest 
3:30 PM WordGirl
Go Gadget Go/Emergency Plan #999 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Polar Bears Don't Dance 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver 
6:00 PM Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick
Jeffrey Bennett Math for Life 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now- Tacoma Civic Summit
Tacoma Civic Summit 
8:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
10:00 PM Joe Bonamassa Live From The Royal Albert Hall
 
11:30 PM RICK STEVES' FESTIVE EUROPE
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Return to Downton Abbey
 
2:30 AM RICK STEVES' FESTIVE EUROPE
 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Paneled Chest with Peter Follansbee 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Northwest Car Clubs
Northwest Car Clubs 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Double Knitting 
9:00 AM Return to Downton Abbey
 
10:30 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
12:30 PM Drop 7 Foods, Feel Better Fast with JJ Virgin
 
2:00 PM BrainChange with David Perlmutter, MD
 
3:30 PM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
6:30 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
8:30 PM Return to Downton Abbey
 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf: Queeg
Queeg 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: Parallel Universe
Parallel Universe 
11:00 PM DR WHO - ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 3 OF 6
ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 3 OF 6 
11:30 PM DR WHO - ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 4 OF 6
ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 4 OF 6 
12:00 AM Joe Bonamassa Live From The Royal Albert Hall
 
1:30 AM RICK STEVES' FESTIVE EUROPE
 
2:00 AM MotorWeek
 
2:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:00 AM Red Dwarf: Polymorph
Polymorph 
3:30 AM Red Dwarf: Bodyswap
Bodyswap 
4:00 AM DR WHO - ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 3 OF 6
ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 3 OF 6 
4:30 AM DR WHO - ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 4 OF 6
ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 4 OF 6 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Creekside Home Brackets 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
Biloxi Shrimpers. Part 3 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Trans Siberian Railroad, Part 2 
9:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
11:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
1:00 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
1:30 PM Northwest Now- Tacoma Civic Summit
Tacoma Civic Summit 
2:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
4:00 PM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance with Peggy Cappy
 
5:00 PM Drop 7 Foods, Feel Better Fast with JJ Virgin
 
6:30 PM Return to Downton Abbey
 
8:00 PM Joe Bonamassa Live From The Royal Albert Hall
 
9:30 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
11:30 PM Celtic Woman: Emerald
 
1:30 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
3:30 AM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
5:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN