TV Schedule

Week of Monday April 1

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM LARK RISE TO CANDLEFORD
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Footwork and Core 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM Cook's Country From America's Test Kitchen
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Sock Chaos at The Laundromat 
12:00 PM Curious George
Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up and Blow 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Fast Friends/T. rex Teeth 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Elves and the Shoemaker 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid the Weatherman 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch 
4:00 PM Arthur
SUE ELLEN GETS HER GOOSE COOKED/BEST OF THE NEST 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs in Trouble! 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
When Fish Fly 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Zen
Cabal 
8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Endeavour, Season 2
Neverland 
9:30 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Abbey Grange 
10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
11:00 PM NOVA
Deadliest Earthquakes 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! | Endeavour, Season 2
Neverland 
3:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Abbey Grange 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
Tuesday
6:00 AM Start Up
Zombies, Pickles And Cheese Oh My! 
6:30 AM Start Up
Two Girls, a Guy, and a Pizza Tour! 
7:00 AM Nature
The Funkiest Monkeys 
8:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Controlled Breathing 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM SARA'S WEEKNIGHT MEALS
 
10:30 AM Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Help-O-Bots 
12:00 PM Curious George
Curious George Takes a Vacation/Curious George and the One That Got Away 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough/How Cool is Coral 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
One Big Dinosaur/Play Date with Annie 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Little Miss Muffet 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Amazing Computer Science Tool! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift 
4:00 PM Arthur
PRUNELLA'S SPECIAL EDITION/THE SECRET LIFE OF DOGS & BABIES 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Opossum in My Pocket 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 PM Nature
The Funkiest Monkeys 
8:00 PM NOVA
Ghosts of Murdered Kings 
9:00 PM Secrets of the Dead
Cavemen Cold Case 
10:00 PM Red Green Show
The Baseball Tryouts 
10:30 PM Red Green Show
30 Minutes or Free 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Salt Lake City 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM European Journal
 
1:30 AM ASIA BIZ FORECAST
 
2:00 AM NOVA
Ghosts of Murdered Kings 
3:00 AM Secrets of the Dead
Cavemen Cold Case 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
Wednesday
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Salt Lake City 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Atlanta 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Vestibular and Core 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Frying 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Yellow Cake 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Abby Makes Seasons Change 
12:00 PM Curious George
Ski Monkey/George the Grocer 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye! 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop! 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Cinderella 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Big Cheese! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend 
4:00 PM Arthur
THE BOY WHO CRIED COMET/ARTHUR AND LOS VECINOS 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Osprey 
6:00 PM Start Up
It looks good on you 
6:30 PM WELL READ
 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Atlanta 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Salt Lake City 
9:00 PM LARK RISE TO CANDLEFORD
 
10:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
 
11:00 PM Secrets of Althorp - The Spencers
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Atlanta 
2:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
 
3:00 AM Secrets of Althorp - The Spencers
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Salt Lake City 
Thursday
6:00 AM European Journal
 
6:30 AM The Aviators
 
7:00 AM NOVA
Ghosts of Murdered Kings 
8:00 AM Secrets of the Dead
Cavemen Cold Case 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Posture 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
10:00 AM Lidia's Italian Kitchen
 
10:30 AM SIMPLY MING
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Every Plant that Ever Was 
12:00 PM Curious George
Keep Out Cows/Curious George and the Missing Piece 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Snowflake Day! 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Ant and the Grasshopper 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid Wings It! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Topsy Turvy Day/Clifford's Charm School 
4:00 PM Arthur
Silent Treatment / Kung Fool 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
My Mother the Dog/Martha's Must-Have 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up 
6:00 PM Northwest Now- Your Right To Know
Your Right To Know 
6:30 PM IN THE AMERICAS WITH DAVID YETMAN
 
7:00 PM NOVA
Ghosts of Murdered Kings 
8:00 PM The Appalachians
 
9:00 PM The Appalachians
 
10:00 PM The Appalachians
 
11:00 PM Nature
The Funkiest Monkeys 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM NOVA
Ghosts of Murdered Kings 
2:00 AM Northwest Now- Your Right To Know
Your Right To Know 
2:30 AM IN THE AMERICAS WITH DAVID YETMAN
 
3:00 AM Nature
The Funkiest Monkeys 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
Friday
7:00 AM Secrets of Althorp - The Spencers
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Start Up
You are so Goudaful, to me 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Breathing 
9:30 AM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Additional Details 
10:00 AM Ask This Old House
 
10:30 AM Mexico -- One Plate At A Time With Rick Bayless
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Don't Get Pushy 
12:00 PM Curious George
Camping With Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo Python 3000 
12:30 PM Curious George
Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Of Two Minds/Yes Monkey 
3:30 PM WordGirl
The Good, the Bad, and the Chucky/Granny's Pet Plan 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs in Trouble! 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time - Part 1 
6:00 PM Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick
Swoosie Kurtz Part Swan, Part Goose (Actress & Co-star of Mike & Molly) 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now- Super Ships
Super Ships 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Musgrave Ritual 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
Infernal Serpent, Part 1 
10:00 PM Pioneers of Television
Variety 
11:00 PM Pioneers of Television
Game Shows 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Musgrave Ritual 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
Infernal Serpent, Part 1 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Sharpen That Saw! 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Return to Doheny Wood
Return to Doheny Wood 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Short Stuff 
9:00 AM It's Sew Easy
Classic Bags 
9:30 AM Sew It All
Quick Quillow, Stacy Schlyer 
10:00 AM Sewing with Nancy
Stree-Free Quilting with Machine Embroidery, Part 2 
10:30 AM Quilting Arts
 
11:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch
One Pattern, An Array of Styles 
11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Flower Power Table Runner 
12:00 PM QUILT IN A DAY
Rocky Road to Kansas 
12:30 PM MotorWeek
 
1:00 PM ROUGH CUT - WOODWORKING WITH TOMMY MAC
 
1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop
Heirloom Tool Chest 
2:00 PM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Additional Details 
2:30 PM Ask This Old House
 
3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:30 PM Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen
 
4:00 PM SIMPLY MING
 
4:30 PM Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen
 
5:00 PM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Poaching 
6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Atlanta 
7:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
7:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
8:00 PM As Time Goes By
 
8:30 PM As Time Goes By
 
9:00 PM Vicar of Dibley 1996 Christmas Special
1996 Christmas Special 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf: Thanks For the Memory
Thanks For the Memory 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: Stasis Leak
Stasis Leak 
11:00 PM DR WHO - POWER OF KROLL PT 1 OF 4
POWER OF KROLL PT 1 OF 4 
11:30 PM DR WHO - POWER OF KROLL PT 2 OF 4
POWER OF KROLL PT 2 OF 4 
12:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
12:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
1:00 AM As Time Goes By
 
1:30 AM As Time Goes By
 
2:00 AM Vicar of Dibley 1996 Christmas Special
1996 Christmas Special 
3:00 AM Red Dwarf: Thanks For the Memory
Thanks For the Memory 
3:30 AM Red Dwarf: Stasis Leak
Stasis Leak 
4:00 AM DR WHO - POWER OF KROLL PT 1 OF 4
POWER OF KROLL PT 1 OF 4 
4:30 AM DR WHO - POWER OF KROLL PT 2 OF 4
POWER OF KROLL PT 2 OF 4 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Creekside Home Drywall 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art
Windi, Part 5 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Western Pacific Railroad Museum 
9:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
11:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
1:00 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
1:30 PM Northwest Now- Super Ships
Super Ships 
2:00 PM 3 Steps to Incredible Health! with Joel Fuhrman, M.D.
 
4:00 PM PBS Previews: The Roosevelts
 
5:00 PM Celtic Woman: Emerald
 
7:00 PM Vicar of Dibley 1996 Christmas Special
1996 Christmas Special 
8:00 PM Being Poirot
 
10:00 PM Australian Pink Floyd Show: Eclipsed by the Moon; The
 
11:30 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
1:30 AM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
3:00 AM 3 Steps to Incredible Health! with Joel Fuhrman, M.D.
 
3:30 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
5:30 AM Deepak Chopra: What Are You Hungry For?