CHOICE Guide

TV Schedule

Week of Monday May 20

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Facial Exercises 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Best House of the Year 
12:00 PM Curious George
Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Digging the Deep/Puddle Puzzle 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Day 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Swiss Family Robinson 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Broken Wheel 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Kibble Crook/Screaming for Ice Cream 
4:00 PM Arthur
LOST!/THE SHORT, QUICK SUMMER 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1&2 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Mom of a Croc 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Crocogator Contest 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM ISLANDS WITHOUT CARS
 
7:00 PM Masterpiece Classic | The Paradise, Season 2
 
8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Inspector Lewis, Season 7
Entry Wounds 
9:30 PM Sherlock Holmes
Silver Blaze 
10:30 PM RICK STEVES' EUROPE
 
11:00 PM NOVA
Rise of the Hackers 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM ISLANDS WITHOUT CARS
 
1:30 AM Masterpiece Classic | The Paradise, Season 2
 
2:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! | Inspector Lewis, Season 7
Entry Wounds 
4:00 AM KBTC Maintenance/Off the Air
 
Tuesday
6:00 AM Northwest Now 603
Initiative 1351 
6:30 AM Start Up
Lip Service: Eco lips / Sarcor 
7:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
8:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
We've Gone Country 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM SARA'S WEEKNIGHT MEALS
 
10:30 AM MARTIN YAN'S TASTE OF VIETNAM
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
A Bicycle Built by Two 
12:00 PM Curious George
The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures of the Night 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
You Are Special/Daniel Is Special 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Aladdin 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
My Slide 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
New Dog in Town/Get Well 
4:00 PM Arthur
Swept Away/Germophobia 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Alice Tells a Story/Pirates and Princesses 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
The Amazing Creature Race 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Whale of a Squid 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM RICK STEVES' EUROPE
 
7:00 PM Penguins: Spy in the Huddle, A Nature Special Presentation
First Steps 
8:00 PM NOVA
Ghosts of Machu Picchu 
9:00 PM GLOBE TREKKER
 
10:00 PM Red Green Show
The Movie 
10:30 PM Red Green Show
Expropriation 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Knoxville 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM European Journal
 
1:30 AM Asia Biz Forecast/Newsline
 
2:00 AM NOVA
Ghosts of Machu Picchu 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Omni Health Revolution with Tana Amen, RN & Daniel Amen, MD; The
 
Wednesday
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Knoxville 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Boston 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Don't Forget Your Fingers 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
One-Pot Meals 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Meringue 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Rocco's Boat 
12:00 PM Curious George
A Bridge to Farm/Monkey Fever 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Trick or Treat/King Cecil the Seahorse 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Amazing Invention 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning 
4:00 PM Arthur
Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans Up 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Prairie Who? 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town 
6:00 PM Food Forward
Wild Food, I Think I Love You 
6:30 PM Food Forward
The U.S. of Agriculture 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Boston 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Knoxville 
9:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
10:00 PM Call the Midwife
 
11:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Boston 
2:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
3:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Unleash the Power of the Female Brain with Dr. Daniel Amen
 
Thursday
7:00 AM NOVA
Ghosts of Machu Picchu 
8:00 AM Penguins: Spy in the Huddle, A Nature Special Presentation
First Steps 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Vestibular System 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
10:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen
 
10:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Keller Family Treasures, Part 2 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Lifting Snuffy 
12:00 PM Curious George
Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Slithery Day 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Stripy Safari/Wool 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City Part 1/Dinosaur Big City Part 2 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Royal Sandbox/Daniel Says I'm Sorry 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Dr. Dolittle 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Tree House 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob 
4:00 PM Arthur
Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Thou Callest Me a Dog/Martha's Paper Chase 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Praying Mantis 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time - Part 1 
6:00 PM Penguins: Spy in the Huddle, A Nature Special Presentation
First Steps 
7:00 PM NOVA
Ghosts of Machu Picchu 
8:00 PM Return of the Wolves: The Next Chapter
 
9:00 PM Wilderness: The Great Debate
 
10:00 PM REBELS WITH A CAUSE
 
11:00 PM The Klamath Basin: A Restoration for the Ages
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM NOVA
Ghosts of Machu Picchu 
2:00 AM Cool Spaces!
 
3:00 AM SCULLY/THE WORLD SHOW
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
Friday
7:00 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Start Up
A Fisheye View: Fishidy / Eyemusment 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Breathing 
9:30 AM This Old House
Charlestown Project 2014 | Brick Rowhouse Blues 
10:00 AM Ask This Old House
 
10:30 AM Mexico -- One Plate At A Time With Rick Bayless
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Porridge Art 
12:00 PM Curious George
Curious George Sinks the Pirates/This Little Piggy 
12:30 PM Curious George
Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea/Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Calm at the Clock Factory/Calm for Storytime 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
You Are Special/Daniel Is Special 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Lady Redundant Woman/A Game of Cat and Mouse 
3:30 PM WordGirl
Slumber Party Pooper / Line Lessons with Lady Redundant Woman 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Martha: Secret Agent Dog, Part 1&2 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
April Fools/Bully For You! 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time - Part 2 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Flight of the Draco 
6:00 PM Dropping Back In
Working for the Future 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now 605
Gun Background Checks 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
Wisteria Lodge 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
The Wench is Dead, part 1 
10:00 PM Queen & Country
The Queen's Possessions 
11:00 PM Secrets of Scotland Yard
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
Wisteria Lodge 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
The Wench is Dead, part 1 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Tapered Tail Tripod Table 2 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Sunrise Revisited
Sunrise Revisited 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM KBTC Sewing Marathon
 
12:30 PM MotorWeek
 
1:00 PM ROUGH CUT - WOODWORKING WITH TOMMY MAC
 
1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop
Picture-Perfect Miters 
2:00 PM This Old House
Charlestown Project 2014 | Brick Rowhouse Blues 
2:30 PM Ask This Old House
 
3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef
Argentina 
4:00 PM SIMPLY MING
 
4:30 PM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
5:00 PM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Steakhouse 
6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Boston 
7:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
7:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
8:00 PM As Time Goes By
 
8:30 PM As Time Goes By
 
9:00 PM Vicar of Dibley 2004 Christmas Special
2004 Christmas Special 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf: Psirens
Psirens 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: Legion
Legion 
11:00 PM DR WHO - NIGHTMARE OF EDEN - PT 1 OF 4
 
11:30 PM DR WHO - NIGHTMARE OF EDEN - PT 2 OF 4
 
12:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
1:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
1:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
2:00 AM As Time Goes By
 
2:30 AM As Time Goes By
 
3:00 AM Vicar of Dibley 2004 Christmas Special
2004 Christmas Special 
4:00 AM DR WHO - NIGHTMARE OF EDEN - PT 1 OF 4
 
4:30 AM DR WHO - NIGHTMARE OF EDEN - PT 2 OF 4
 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Creekside Home Bracket Install 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
Night Sail, Part 3 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
FairPlex 
9:00 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!
 
11:00 AM Omni Health Revolution with Tana Amen, RN & Daniel Amen, MD; The
 
1:00 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
3:00 PM BrainChange with David Perlmutter, MD
 
4:30 PM Celtic Woman: Emerald
 
6:30 PM ThePianoGuys:Live at Red Butte Garden
 
8:00 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater 
9:00 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater 
10:00 PM Unleash the Power of the Female Brain with Dr. Daniel Amen
 
12:00 AM Drop 7 Foods, Feel Better Fast with JJ Virgin
 
1:30 AM Omni Health Revolution with Tana Amen, RN & Daniel Amen, MD; The
 
3:30 AM BrainChange with David Perlmutter, MD
 
5:00 AM Unleash the Power of the Female Brain with Dr. Daniel Amen