CHOICE Guide

TV Schedule

Week of Monday June 24

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Me Am What Me Am 
12:00 PM Curious George
The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Incredible Journey/Bamboozled 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Galileo's Space Adventure 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise! 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha in the Hold/Get Along, Little Dogies 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Where The Bison Roam 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Miss Marple Season 7
A Caribbean Mystery 
8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Miss Marple Season 7
Greenshaw's Folly 
9:30 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Six Napoleons 
10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
11:00 PM NOVA
Why Sharks Attack 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! | Miss Marple Season 7
A Caribbean Mystery 
2:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! | Miss Marple Season 7
Greenshaw's Folly 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
Tuesday
6:00 AM Northwest Now 602
Race and Pedagogy National Conference 
6:30 AM Start Up
Crabby Head: Sack Daddy's / Custom Wig Company 
7:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
8:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Core Strengthening 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM SARA'S WEEKNIGHT MEALS
 
10:30 AM MARTIN YAN'S TASTE OF VIETNAM
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Proud to be Me 
12:00 PM Curious George
Camping With Hundley/Curious George vs. The Turbo Python 3000 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Pick Your Friends/Finola's Farm 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Peter Rabbit 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
What's That Smell? 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tough Enough/Stars in Your Eyes 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Case of the Girl with the Long Face/The Substitute Arthur 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha in the White House (Pts. 1 & 2) 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 PM Nature
Great Zebra Exodus 
8:00 PM NOVA
Vaccines - Calling the Shots 
9:00 PM GLOBE TREKKER
 
10:00 PM Red Green Show, The
The Implosion 
10:30 PM Red Green Show
Adopt-a-Highway 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Corpus Christi 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM European Journal
 
1:30 AM ASIA BIZ FORECAST
 
2:00 AM NOVA
Vaccines - Calling the Shots 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Corpus Christi 
Wednesday
6:00 AM Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
 
6:30 AM Consuelo Mack Wealthtrack
 
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Corpus Christi 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Corpus Christi 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Healthy Aging 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Pasta 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Devil's Food Cake 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Elmozilla 
12:00 PM Curious George
Curious George Takes a Vacation/Curious George and the One That Got Away 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Thump/Squirreled Away 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Boy Who Drew Cats 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Grandma's Glasses 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Tattletale Frog/D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
The Jakey Express/Martha Sled Dog 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Road Runner 
6:00 PM Food Forward
Food (Justice) for All 
6:30 PM Food Forward
Quest for Water 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Corpus Christi 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Corpus Christi 
9:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
10:00 PM Call the Midwife
 
11:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Corpus Christi 
2:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
3:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Corpus Christi 
Thursday
6:00 AM European Journal
 
6:30 AM The Aviators
 
7:00 AM NOVA
Vaccines - Calling the Shots 
8:00 AM Nature
Great Zebra Exodus 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Exercise is Fun 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
10:00 AM Lidia's Italy in America
Going Crabbing 
10:30 AM SIMPLY MING
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin 
12:00 PM Curious George
Housebound!/Curious George Rides a Bike 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo and Juliet Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior Conductor 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Too Much Noise 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed up Cleo/Team Spirit 
4:00 PM Arthur
Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Paws and Effect/The Trouble with Teddy 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Rattlesnake Crystal 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Gila Monster Under My House 
6:00 PM Nature
Great Zebra Exodus 
7:00 PM NOVA
Vaccines - Calling the Shots 
8:00 PM RACE TO NOWHERE
 
9:00 PM FIRE IN THE FOREST: THE LIFE AND LEGACY OF THE BA'AL SHEM TOV
 
10:00 PM The Jewish People: A Story of Survival
 
11:00 PM 18 Voices Sing Kol Nidre
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM NOVA
Vaccines - Calling the Shots 
2:00 AM Cool Spaces!
Performance Spaces 
3:00 AM SCULLY/THE WORLD SHOW
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
Friday
7:00 AM The Jewish People: A Story of Survival
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Start Up
Rotelle Me More: Alley Cats / ZaZa's 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Strength Coordination 
9:30 AM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Italianate Renaissance 
10:00 AM Ask This Old House
 
10:30 AM Mexico -- One Plate At A Time With Rick Bayless
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Hansel & Gretel's Playdate with Big Bird 
12:00 PM Curious George
The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times of Sand 
12:30 PM Curious George
The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is for Bear 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Story 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School 
3:00 PM WordGirl
The Two-Brains Boogie / Field Day Fun with Robo-Tobey 
3:30 PM WordGirl
Highway to Harvarti / Tiny Big 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Martha in the White House (Pts. 1 & 2) 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Que Pasa, Martha?/TD Is Talking Dog 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Skunked! 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Desert Elves 
6:00 PM Dropping Back In
Second Chances 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now 604
Measles Outbreak 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Devil's Foot 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
Death is Now My Neighbor, part 1 
10:00 PM Queen & Country
London: Royal City 
11:00 PM Secrets of the Manor House
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Devil's Foot 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
Death is Now My Neighbor, part 1 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Pinch Rod and Squeezy Blocks 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Jim Davidson Collection
Jim Davidson Collection 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Foot Forward 
9:00 AM It's Sew Easy
Embroidery 
9:30 AM Sew It All
Dress for Success, Christine Haynes 
10:00 AM Sewing with Nancy
Ultimate Serger Techniques, Part 1 
10:30 AM Quilting Arts
 
11:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch
LCD Again, and Again 
11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Choosing Thread 
12:00 PM Quilt in a Day
Finishing Sampler One 
12:30 PM MotorWeek
 
1:00 PM ROUGH CUT - WOODWORKING WITH TOMMY MAC
 
1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop
Shop Storage Cart 
2:00 PM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Italianate Renaissance 
2:30 PM Ask This Old House
 
3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef
Origin 
4:00 PM SIMPLY MING
 
4:30 PM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
5:00 PM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Eat Your Greens 
6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Corpus Christi 
7:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
7:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
8:00 PM As Time Goes By
 
8:30 PM Vicar of Dibley- Spring
Spring 
9:00 PM Vicar of Dibley- Summer
Summer 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf: Dimension Jump
Dimension Jump 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: Meltdown
Meltdown 
11:00 PM DR WHO - DESTINY OF THE DALEKS
DESTINY OF THE DALEKS 
11:30 PM DR WHO - DESTINY OF THE DALEKS
DESTINY OF THE DALEKS 
12:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
1:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
1:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
2:00 AM As Time Goes By
 
2:30 AM Vicar of Dibley- Spring
Spring 
3:00 AM Vicar of Dibley- Summer
Summer 
4:00 AM DR WHO - DESTINY OF THE DALEKS
DESTINY OF THE DALEKS 
4:30 AM DR WHO - DESTINY OF THE DALEKS
DESTINY OF THE DALEKS 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Kitchen & Mud Room Remodel 5 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
Night Sail, Part 1 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Wheeling & Lake Erie Railroad 
9:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
2:00 PM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
7:00 PM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
12:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
4:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation