CHOICE Guide

TV Schedule

Week of Monday June 24

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
6:00 AM AGING BACKWARDS WITH MIRANDA ESMONDE-WHITE
 
7:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Happy Feet, Healthy Body 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Porridge Art 
12:00 PM Curious George
No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes the Tide 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper's Delight/Dive Swim Scoop 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Three Little Pigs 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Vaz Goes down the Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Return of the Bookbots: The Case of the Missing Words (Pts. 1 & 2) 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Googly Eye: The Night Guru 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Raptor Round Up 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM ISLANDS WITHOUT CARS
 
7:00 PM Masterpiece Classic | The Paradise, Season 2
 
8:00 PM Masterpiece Contemporary
Worricker: Salting the Battlefield 
10:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Boscombe Valley Mystery 
11:00 PM NOVA
Bigger Than T.rex 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM ISLANDS WITHOUT CARS
 
1:30 AM Masterpiece Classic | The Paradise, Season 2
 
2:30 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Boscombe Valley Mystery 
3:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
Tuesday
6:00 AM Northwest Now
610 Traffic Congestion 
6:30 AM Start Up
Clothing Drive: Celebrity Bus Drivers Academy / Made for Freedom 
7:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
8:00 AM RICK STEVES' EUROPE
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
All Systems Go! 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM SARA'S WEEKNIGHT MEALS
 
10:30 AM MARTIN YAN'S TASTE OF VIETNAM
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Peter Piper's Purpose 
12:00 PM Curious George
We Otter Be Friends/Sir George and the Dragon 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
One Small Dinosaur/T. rex Migration 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Neighbor Day 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Hansel and Gretel 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Ignatz's Inertia 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Another Fine Mess/King Mac 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Agent of Change/D.W. Unties the Knot 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Happy Turkey Day 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Prairie Who? 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM RICK STEVES' EUROPE
 
7:00 PM Nature
Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem 
8:00 PM NOVA
Emperor's Ghost Army 
9:00 PM Big Movie Classics: Legends of Flight
 
10:00 PM Vintage Red Green Show
Car Pool 
10:30 PM Vintage Red Green Show
The Spawning Grounds 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Atlantic City, NJ 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM European Journal
 
1:30 AM Asia Biz Forecast/Newsline
 
2:00 AM NOVA
Emperor's Ghost Army 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
Wednesday
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Atlantic City, NJ 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Jacksonville 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Fit From Head to Toe 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
The Grind 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Shortbread 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Rahki Road 
12:00 PM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Jack and the Beanstalk 
3:00 PM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
 
4:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas!
 
5:00 PM Odd Squad Premiere
 
6:00 PM Moments to Remember: My Music #204
 
8:30 PM John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind (My Music)
 
10:30 PM Steve Tyrell: Live From Galveston
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Deepak Chopra: The Future of God
 
2:30 AM RICK STEVES' FESTIVE EUROPE
 
3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Jacksonville 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
5:30 AM Fast Metabolism Revolution with Haylie Pomroy; The
 
Thursday
7:00 AM Nature
Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem 
8:00 AM NOVA
Emperor's Ghost Army 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Sensory Awareness and Breathing 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
10:00 AM Lidia's Italian Kitchen
 
10:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Cooking with Squab 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Trashgiving Day Parade 
12:00 PM Curious George
George's Lawn Service/Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Cookbook 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Backyard Campout! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford’s Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend 
4:00 PM Arthur
Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Holiday Surprise/We're Powerless! 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Happy Turkey Day 
5:30 PM Odd Squad
My Better Half/The Confalones 
5:30 PM Odd Squad
My Better Half/The Confalones 
6:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
7:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
8:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
9:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
10:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
11:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
12:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
1:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
2:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
3:00 AM SCULLY/THE WORLD SHOW
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Drop 7 Foods, Feel Better Fast with JJ Virgin
 
Friday
6:30 AM FEEL GRAND WITH JANE SEYMOUR
 
7:00 AM Skinny Gut Vibrant You with Brenda Watson
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Fun with the Large Ball 
9:30 AM AGING BACKWARDS WITH MIRANDA ESMONDE-WHITE
 
10:30 AM FEEL GRAND WITH JANE SEYMOUR
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Puddle Jumping 
12:00 PM Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Derek the Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Neighbor Day 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Chuck With a Sidekick of Brent/Yarn-4-Gold 
3:30 PM WordGirl
WordGirl and Bobbleboy/Crime in the Key of V 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Return of the Bookbots: The Case of the Missing Words (Pts. 1 & 2) 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Creature Power Challenge 
5:30 PM Odd Squad
Blob on the Job/Party of 5,4,3,2,1 
5:30 PM Odd Squad
Blob on the Job/Party of 5,4,3,2,1 
6:00 PM Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick
Sam Harris - Waking Up 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now
American Graduate Day 
8:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
10:00 PM Joe Bonamassa Live From The Royal Albert Hall
 
11:30 PM RICK STEVES' FESTIVE EUROPE
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind (My Music)
 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
The Crotch and the Horse 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Randy's Rides
Randy's Rides 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Woven Look 
9:00 AM It's Sew Easy
Fabric First 
9:30 AM Sew It All
Swimwear Style, Michelle Lesniak 
10:00 AM Sewing with Nancy
Quick Column Quilts, Part 2 
10:30 AM Quilting Arts
Everything Old is New Again 
11:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch
Three Patterns, One Wardrobe 
11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Random Acts of Happy 
12:00 PM Quilt in a Day
#3106 Orion's Star Quilt pt 1 
12:30 PM JJ Virgin's Sugar Impact Secrets)
 
2:00 PM Skinny Gut Vibrant You with Brenda Watson
 
4:00 PM Victor Borge's Timeless Comedy!
 
5:30 PM 50 Years with Peter, Paul and Mary
 
7:30 PM 1965 - 1967 Rock Rewind (My Music)
 
9:00 PM John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind (My Music)
 
11:00 PM DR WHO - STATE OF DECAY
STATE OF DECAY 
11:30 PM DR WHO - STATE OF DECAY - PT 2 OF 4
STATE OF DECAY 
12:00 AM 1965 - 1967 Rock Rewind (My Music)
 
1:30 AM RICK STEVES' FESTIVE EUROPE
 
2:00 AM ULTIMATE RESTORATIONS
 
3:00 AM ULTIMATE RESTORATIONS
 
4:00 AM DR WHO - STATE OF DECAY
STATE OF DECAY 
4:30 AM DR WHO - STATE OF DECAY - PT 2 OF 4
STATE OF DECAY 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Creekside Home Landscape 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
Two of a Kind, Part 4 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Trans Siberian Railroad, Part 2 
9:00 AM Skinny Gut Vibrant You with Brenda Watson
 
11:00 AM Fast Metabolism Revolution with Haylie Pomroy; The
 
12:30 PM Wheat Belly Total Health with William Davis, MD
 
2:00 PM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
4:00 PM Victor Borge's Timeless Comedy!
 
5:30 PM Deepak Chopra: The Future of God
 
7:00 PM 50 Years with Peter, Paul and Mary
 
9:00 PM Joe Bonamassa Live From The Royal Albert Hall
 
10:30 PM Deepak Chopra: The Future of God
 
12:00 AM Skinny Gut Vibrant You with Brenda Watson
 
1:30 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
3:30 AM FEEL GRAND WITH JANE SEYMOUR
 
4:00 AM Wheat Belly Total Health with William Davis, MD
 
5:30 AM JJ Virgin's Sugar Impact Secrets)