TV Schedule

Week of Monday July 15

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Drop 7 Foods, Feel Better Fast with JJ Virgin
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Pogo Game 
12:00 PM Curious George
George's Lawn Service/Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem/The Doohickey Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Katerina's Costume/Dress up Day 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Three Feathers 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Reason Sid's Sneezin' 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
My Best Friend/Cleo’s Fair Share 
4:00 PM Arthur
D.W., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Dirty Habit/ Helen's All Thumbs 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Creature Power Challenge 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Caracal-Minton 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM Steve Tyrell: Live From Galveston
 
8:00 PM Return to Downton Abbey
 
9:30 PM Celtic Thunder Heritage
 
11:00 PM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
11:30 PM RICK STEVES' FESTIVE EUROPE
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
3:00 AM Eisenhower's Secret War
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!
 
Tuesday
7:00 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Joy Bauer's Food Remedies
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Gotcha! 
12:00 PM Curious George
Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Plan for Sand/Whale Music 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing 
2:30 PM Super Why!
King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Amazing Computer Science Tool! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Special Delivery/Ferry Tale 
4:00 PM Arthur
Arthur Unravels/All the Rage 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha Bakes/ Martha Makes Scents 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 PM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
9:00 PM Joe Bonamassa Live From The Royal Albert Hall
 
10:30 PM Drop 7 Foods, Feel Better Fast with JJ Virgin
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
5:30 AM Drop 7 Foods, Feel Better Fast with JJ Virgin
 
Wednesday
7:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM BrainChange with David Perlmutter, MD
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Lights, Camera, Bert! 
12:00 PM Curious George
We Otter Be Friends/Sir George and the Dragon 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Flower Power/Snowman's Land 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Naila and the Magic Map 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Big Cheese! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where the Fun Is 
4:00 PM Arthur
Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha the Witness/ Martha Takes a Stand 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
When Fish Fly 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Seasquatch 
6:00 PM Food Forward
The Meat of the Matter 
6:30 PM Food Forward
Seeds of Change 
7:00 PM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance with Peggy Cappy
 
8:00 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
10:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Joe Bonamassa Live From The Royal Albert Hall
 
2:30 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
Thursday
7:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Wild Brunch 
12:00 PM Curious George
Hundley Jr./Curious George Gets Winded 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rain Game/No SSSweater Is Better 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date Night 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different 
2:30 PM The Mind of a Chef
American 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid Wings It! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford’s Carnival/Clifford’s Doggy Reunion 
4:00 PM Arthur
Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha Goes to School/ TD and the Light Bulb of Doom 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Masked Bandits 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues 
6:00 PM Nature | Ocean Giants
Deep Thinkers 
7:00 PM Being Poirot
 
9:00 PM Return to Downton Abbey
 
10:30 PM Straight No Chaser - Songs of the Decades
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
2:30 AM RICK STEVES' FESTIVE EUROPE
 
3:00 AM SCULLY/THE WORLD SHOW
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
5:30 AM BrainChange with David Perlmutter, MD
 
Friday
7:00 AM Being Poirot
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Deepak Chopra: What Are You Hungry For?
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Leela's Cell Phone Addiction 
12:00 PM Curious George
Where's the Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye 
12:30 PM Curious George
George's Lawn Service/Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing 
3:00 PM WordGirl
When Chuck's Mom Is Away…/That's Entertainment 
3:30 PM WordGirl
Victoria Best/Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Dirty Habit/ Helen's All Thumbs 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards/ Martha's Pack 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Flight of the Pollinators 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
The Gecko Effect 
6:00 PM Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick
Lynda Obst – Sleepless in Hollywood 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now-
 
8:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
10:00 PM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Dutch Tool Chest with Christopher Schwarz 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: RODARAMA Part 1
RODARAMA Part 1 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Everyday Lace 
9:00 AM Deepak Chopra: What Are You Hungry For?
 
10:30 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
12:30 PM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!
 
2:30 PM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
4:30 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
6:30 PM ThePianoGuys:Live at Red Butte Garden
 
8:00 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater 
9:00 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf: Timeslides
Timeslides 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: The Last Day
The Last Day 
11:00 PM DR WHO - CREATURE FROM THE PIT - PT 3 OF 4
 
11:30 PM DR WHO - CREATURE FROM THE PIT - PT 4 OF 4
 
12:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
2:00 AM MotorWeek
 
2:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:00 AM Red Dwarf: Timeslides
Timeslides 
3:30 AM Red Dwarf: The Last Day
The Last Day 
4:00 AM DR WHO - CREATURE FROM THE PIT - PT 3 OF 4
 
4:30 AM DR WHO - CREATURE FROM THE PIT - PT 4 OF 4
 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Kitchen & Mud Room Remodel 3 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
My Favorite Things, Part 2 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
ChiTown Union Station 
9:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
11:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
1:00 PM RICK STEVES' FESTIVE EUROPE
 
1:30 PM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
3:30 PM Deepak Chopra: What Are You Hungry For?
 
5:00 PM Straight No Chaser - Songs of the Decades
 
6:30 PM Steve Tyrell: Live From Galveston
 
8:00 PM Celtic Woman: Emerald
 
10:00 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
12:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
2:00 AM Celtic Woman: Emerald
 
4:00 AM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance with Peggy Cappy
 
5:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You