CHOICE Guide

TV Schedule

Week of Monday July 29

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Fundamental Moves 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Furry Four 
12:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Halloween Spooky Science Special 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift 
4:00 PM Arthur
ARTHUR VS. THE VERY MEAN CROSSING GUARD/D.W.'S VERY BAD MOOD 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Hermit Crab Shell Exchange 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM ISLANDS WITHOUT CARS
 
7:00 PM Masterpiece Classic | The Paradise, Season 2
 
8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Inspector Lewis, Season 7
Beyond Good and Evil 
9:30 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Bruce Partington Plans 
10:30 PM RICK STEVES' EUROPE
 
11:00 PM NOVA
Why Planes Vanish 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM ISLANDS WITHOUT CARS
 
1:30 AM Masterpiece Classic | The Paradise, Season 2
 
2:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! | Inspector Lewis, Season 7
Beyond Good and Evil 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
Tuesday
6:00 AM Northwest Now 606
New TSO Conductor 
6:30 AM Start Up
Rotelle Me More: Alley Cats / ZaZa's 
7:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
8:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Kinesthetic Awareness 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM SARA'S WEEKNIGHT MEALS
 
10:30 AM MARTIN YAN'S TASTE OF VIETNAM
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Numeric Con 
12:00 PM Curious George
Submonkey/Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Night Train/Fossil Fred 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Baby is Here 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Big Game 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Bug Club 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend 
4:00 PM Arthur
HOW THE COOKIE CRUMBLES/SUE ELLEN'S LITTLE SISTER 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks a Lily 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Tazzy Chris 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Octopus Wildkratticus 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM RICK STEVES' EUROPE
 
7:00 PM Growing Cities
 
8:00 PM NOVA: Surviving Ebola
 
9:00 PM GLOBE TREKKER
 
10:00 PM Red Green Show
Let Me Count the Ways 
10:30 PM Red Green Show
Pardi Gras 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Jacksonville 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM European Journal
 
1:30 AM Asia Biz Forecast/Newsline
 
2:00 AM NOVA: Surviving Ebola
 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Jacksonville 
Wednesday
6:00 AM Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
 
6:30 AM Consuelo Mack Wealthtrack
 
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Jacksonville 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Raleigh, NC 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Static Balance 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Mushrooms 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Yeast Dough 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Biggest Loser 
12:00 PM Curious George
Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon Hound 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Playtime is Different/The Playground is Different with Baby 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Cookbook 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid the Weatherman 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Topsy Turvy Day/Clifford's Charm School 
4:00 PM Arthur
D.W.'S Stray Netkitin / Bats in the Belfry 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
When Fish Fly 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Walk on the Wetside 
6:00 PM ULTIMATE RESTORATIONS
 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Raleigh, NC 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Jacksonville 
9:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
10:00 PM Call the Midwife
 
11:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Raleigh, NC 
2:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
3:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Jacksonville 
Thursday
6:00 AM European Journal
 
6:30 AM The Aviators
 
7:00 AM Roosevelts: An Intimate History; The
Get Action 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Pelvic & Ribcage Mobility 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
10:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen
 
10:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Weekend Brunch 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
If Me Had That Wand 
12:00 PM Curious George
George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Inside Out/Hear Here 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Beach Day Mystery 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Hello, Doggie! 
3:30 PM Clifford's Puppy Days
Clifford the Scary Puppy/Things That Go Bump 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster / On this Spot 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Slider, the Otter 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider's Web 
6:00 PM Nature
Animal Misfits 
7:00 PM Roosevelts: An Intimate History; The
Get Action 
9:00 PM Roosevelts: An Intimate History; The
In the Arena 
11:00 PM Pioneers of Television
Sitcoms 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Nature
Animal Misfits 
2:00 AM Pioneers of Television
Sitcoms 
3:00 AM SCULLY/THE WORLD SHOW
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Nature
Animal Misfits 
Friday
6:00 AM Roosevelts: An Intimate History; The
In the Arena 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Start Up
Wooly You Like to be seated?: Appalache / Cleveland-Heath 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Strong Back Strong Core 
9:30 AM This Old House
Charlestown Project 2014 | Wood and Water 
10:00 AM Ask This Old House
 
10:30 AM MOVEABLE FEAST WITH FINE COOKING
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Shape-O-Bots 
12:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
One Big Frog/Caving with Vlad 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Katerina's Costume/Dress up Day 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Baby is Here 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Mr. Big's Dolls and Dollars / Great Granny May 
3:30 PM WordGirl
Bonkers for Bingo / The Ballad of Steve McClean 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Truman's Mad/Dog for a Day 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
TD's Magic/Scaredy Cat 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Little Howler 
6:00 PM Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick
Richard Dawkins - An Appetite for Wonder (Evolutionary Biologist/Atheist) 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now 607
Concussions & Brain Injuries 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Disappearance of Lady Frances Carfax 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
The Remorseful Day, part 1 
10:00 PM Carol Burnett: The Mark Twain Prize
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Disappearance of Lady Frances Carfax 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
The Remorseful Day, part 1 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Daring Diagonal Dovetails 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Randy's Rides
Randy's Rides 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Double Knitting 
9:00 AM It's Sew Easy
Something Extra 
9:30 AM Sew It All
Printed Patchwork, Lucy Blaire 
10:00 AM Sewing with Nancy
Sew Simple with Rectangles & Squares, Part 1 
10:30 AM Quilting Arts
Ribbon and Floss 
11:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch
The Perfect Tank 
11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Zig a Zag Table Runner 
12:00 PM Quilt in a Day
#3102 Quick Quarter 
12:30 PM MotorWeek
 
1:00 PM ROUGH CUT - WOODWORKING WITH TOMMY MAC
 
1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop
Top Shop Tips 
2:00 PM This Old House
Charlestown Project 2014 | Wood and Water 
2:30 PM Ask This Old House
 
3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef
Kentucky 
4:00 PM SIMPLY MING
 
4:30 PM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
5:00 PM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Sandwiches 
6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Raleigh, NC 
7:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
7:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
8:00 PM As Time Goes By
 
8:30 PM As Time Goes By
 
9:00 PM Vicar of Dibley Christmas 2006 Part 1 The Handsome Stranger
Christmas 2006 Part 1 The Handsome Stranger 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf: Rimmerworld
Rimmerworld 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: Out of Time
Out of Time 
11:00 PM DR WHO - HORNS OF NIMON - PT 1 OF 4
 
11:30 PM DR WHO - HORNS OF NIMON - PT 2 OF 4
 
12:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
1:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
1:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
2:00 AM As Time Goes By
 
2:00 AM Pioneers of Television
Sitcoms 
3:00 AM Vicar of Dibley Christmas 2006 Part 1 The Handsome Stranger
Christmas 2006 Part 1 The Handsome Stranger 
4:00 AM DR WHO - HORNS OF NIMON - PT 1 OF 4
 
4:30 AM DR WHO - HORNS OF NIMON - PT 2 OF 4
 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Creekside Home Millwork 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
Night Sail, Part 5 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Adobe Mountain Railroad Park 
9:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
11:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
1:00 PM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
2:30 PM Unleash the Power of the Female Brain with Dr. Daniel Amen
 
4:30 PM Return to Downton Abbey
 
6:00 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
8:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
10:00 PM Straight No Chaser - Songs of the Decades
 
11:30 PM Deepak Chopra: What Are You Hungry For?
 
1:00 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!
 
3:00 AM Use Your Brain to Change Your Age with Dr. Daniel Amen
 
5:00 AM Omni Health Revolution with Tana Amen, RN & Daniel Amen, MD; The