CHOICE Guide

TV Schedule

Week of Monday August 19

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Releasing Muscle Tightness 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Calm Down and Think, Elmo 
12:00 PM Curious George
School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy with a Chance of Fun 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Adventures of Math-A-Million 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Amazing Lungs 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories 
4:00 PM Arthur
When Carl Met George / D.W. Swims with the Fishes 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Seasquatch 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Masked Bandits 
6:00 PM Masterpiece Classic | The Paradise, Season 2
 
7:00 PM Masterpiece Contemporary
Worricker: Turks & Caicos 
9:00 PM Agatha Christie’s - Poirot
Curtain: Poirot’s Last Case 
11:00 PM NOVA
First Air War 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM ISLANDS WITHOUT CARS
 
1:30 AM Masterpiece Classic | The Paradise, Season 2
 
2:30 AM Agatha Christie’s - Poirot
Curtain: Poirot’s Last Case 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
Tuesday
6:00 AM Northwest Now-
 
6:30 AM Start Up
Wooly You Like to be seated?: Appalache / Cleveland-Heath 
7:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
8:00 AM RICK STEVES' EUROPE
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Myofacial Relief & Gait 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM SARA'S WEEKNIGHT MEALS
 
10:30 AM MARTIN YAN'S TASTE OF VIETNAM
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Latinization of Marco 
12:00 PM Curious George
George Buys a Kite/Train of Light 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way/Anything You Can Do 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Monty's Adventures in Music Town 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
How Did My Dog Do That? 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Doggie Detectives/Camping It Up 
4:00 PM Arthur
Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secret Guardians 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Holiday Surprise/We're Powerless! 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Flight of the Pollinators 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
The Food Chain Game 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM RICK STEVES' EUROPE
 
7:00 PM Nature
A Sloth Named Velcro 
8:00 PM NOVA
Bigger Than T.rex 
9:00 PM GLOBE TREKKER
 
10:00 PM Red Green Show
The Winter Carnival 
10:30 PM Vintage Red Green Show
Maple Syrup: 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Atlantic City, NJ 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM European Journal
 
1:30 AM Asia Biz Forecast/Newsline
 
2:00 AM NOVA
Bigger Than T.rex 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!
 
Wednesday
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Atlantic City, NJ 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Simply the Best 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Keep The Fun In “Fun”Ctional Fitness 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
French Bistro Classics 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Coffee Cakes 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Peter Piper's Purpose 
12:00 PM Curious George
George and the Giant Thumb/Shutter Monkey 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Messy Room Problem/The Golden Pyramid Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard! 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Zora's Art Adventure 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Now That's Using Your Brain 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Cleo Gets a Cone/A Job Well Read 
4:00 PM Arthur
Fernlets by Fern / Prunella and the Haunted Locker 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Skits on Ice/Martha's Steamed! 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Let the Rhinos Roll! 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
The Amazing Creature Race 
6:00 PM ULTIMATE RESTORATIONS
 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Simply the Best 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Atlantic City, NJ 
9:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
10:00 PM Call the Midwife
 
11:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Simply the Best 
2:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
3:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Omni Health Revolution with Tana Amen, RN & Daniel Amen, MD; The
 
Thursday
7:00 AM Roosevelts: An Intimate History; The
A Strong and Active Faith 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Variety, The Spice Of Life 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
10:00 AM Lidia's Italian Kitchen
 
10:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Remembering Paul Haeberlin 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Veggies Revolt 
12:00 PM Curious George
Wind Symphony/George and Allie's Automated Car Wash 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout! 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Royal Sandbox/Daniel Says I'm Sorry 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Around the World Adventure 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Slide to the Side! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'm Busy 
4:00 PM Arthur
Paradise Lost / The Pride of Lakewood 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Thanksgiving (Pts. 1 & 2) 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
The Gecko Effect 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Quillber's Birthday Present 
6:00 PM Nature
Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem 
7:00 PM Roosevelts: An Intimate History; The
A Strong and Active Faith 
9:00 PM Secrets of the Dead
Ultimate Tut 
11:00 PM Pioneers of Television
Game Shows 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Nature
Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem 
2:00 AM Pioneers of Television
Game Shows 
3:00 AM SCULLY/THE WORLD SHOW
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Unleash the Power of the Female Brain with Dr. Daniel Amen
 
Friday
7:00 AM Secrets of the Dead
Ultimate Tut 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Finger Dexterity 
9:30 AM This Old House
Charlestown Project 2014 | Rowhouse, Lighthouse 
10:00 AM Ask This Old House
 
10:30 AM MOVEABLE FEAST WITH FINE COOKING
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Big Bird Loses His Nest 
12:00 PM Curious George
DJ George/Curious George Paints the Desert 
12:30 PM Curious George
School of Dance/Curious George Sounds Off 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy with a Chance of Fun 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop! 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Katerina's Costume/Dress up Day 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Kid Math, Part 1/Kid Math, Part 2 
3:30 PM WordGirl
El Queso Mysterioso/Putt with Honor 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater/The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Skits and Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Stuck on Sharks 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Birds of a Feather 
6:00 PM Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick
Stacy Keach (Actor) - All in All 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now
610 Traffic Congestion 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Boscombe Valley Mystery 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
The Dead of Jericho - Part Two 
10:00 PM Agatha Christie’s - Poirot
Curtain: Poirot’s Last Case 
11:30 PM RICK STEVES' EUROPE
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Boscombe Valley Mystery 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
The Dead of Jericho - Part Two 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Fitting Brass 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Fenders on Front Street
Fenders on Front Street 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Everyday Lace 
9:00 AM It's Sew Easy
Recreate 
9:30 AM Sew It All
Patternmaking Prowess, Lynn Strobel 
10:00 AM Sewing with Nancy
Quick Column Quilts, Part 1 
10:30 AM Quilting Arts
Designing Women 
11:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch
Zippers, Here, There, Everywhere 
11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Cubbyholes 
12:00 PM Quilt in a Day
#3105 T- Shirt Quilt 
12:30 PM MotorWeek
 
1:00 PM ROUGH CUT - WOODWORKING WITH TOMMY MAC
 
1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop
Craftsman Bookcase 
2:00 PM This Old House
Charlestown Project 2014 | Rowhouse, Lighthouse 
2:30 PM Ask This Old House
 
3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef
Bourbon 
4:00 PM SIMPLY MING
 
4:30 PM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
5:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated
 
5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
The Grind 
6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Simply the Best 
7:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
7:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
8:00 PM As Time Goes By
 
8:30 PM As Time Goes By
 
9:00 PM Vicar of Dibley
 
9:30 PM Vicar of Dibley
 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf: Blue
Blue 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: Beyond A Joke
Beyond A Joke 
11:00 PM DR WHO - LEISURE HIVE PT 3 OF 4
LEISURE HIVE PT 3 OF 4 
11:30 PM DR WHO - LEISURE HIVE PT 4 OF 4
LEISURE HIVE PT 4 OF 4 
12:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
1:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
1:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
2:00 AM As Time Goes By
 
2:30 AM As Time Goes By
 
3:00 AM Vicar of Dibley
 
3:30 AM Vicar of Dibley
 
4:00 AM DR WHO - LEISURE HIVE PT 3 OF 4
LEISURE HIVE PT 3 OF 4 
4:30 AM DR WHO - LEISURE HIVE PT 4 OF 4
LEISURE HIVE PT 4 OF 4 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Creekside Home Central Vac 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
Two of a Kind, Part 3 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Trans Siberian Railroad, Part 1 
9:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
11:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
1:00 PM AGING BACKWARDS WITH MIRANDA ESMONDE-WHITE
 
2:00 PM Use Your Brain to Change Your Age with Dr. Daniel Amen
 
4:00 PM Tennessee Ernie Ford: Amazing Grace
 
5:30 PM Moments to Remember: My Music #204
 
8:00 PM Agatha Christie’s - Poirot
Curtain: Poirot’s Last Case 
10:00 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
12:00 AM Moments to Remember: My Music #204
 
2:30 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
4:30 AM Joy Bauer's Food Remedies