TV Schedule

Week of Monday September 16

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Fetch The Letter I 
12:00 PM Curious George
Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Meet the Beetles/Tongue Tied 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo and Juliet Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Ant and the Grasshopper 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Rock & Roll Easter! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart 
4:00 PM FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman
Doggie Duties 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha Speaks/Martha Gives Advice 
5:00 PM Arthur
Is That Kosher / Never Never Never 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Miss Marple, Series V
The Secret of Chimneys 
8:00 PM Call the Midwife
 
9:00 PM Masterpiece Classic | Mr. Selfridge, Season 2
 
10:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Solitary Cyclist 
11:00 PM NOVA
Wild Predator Invasion 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
2:00 AM Masterpiece Classic | Mr. Selfridge, Season 2
 
3:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Solitary Cyclist 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM NOVA
Wild Predator Invasion 
Tuesday
6:00 AM Start Up
Two Girls, a Guy, and a Pizza Tour! 
6:30 AM Start Up
Never Dessert your Fellow Man! 
7:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
8:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM MOVEABLE FEAST WITH FINE COOKING
 
10:30 AM PATI'S MEXICAN TABLE
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Wild Brunch 
12:00 PM Curious George
George's Home Run/Monkey on Ice 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Pick Your Friends/Finola's Farm 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Little Red Hen 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny in a Haystack 
4:00 PM FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman
How Not to Impress the Press 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Puppy/The Cheating Chum Caper 
5:00 PM Arthur
For the Birds / Ungifted 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
8:00 PM NOVA | Inside Animal Minds
Bird Genius 
9:00 PM Wonders of Japan
 
10:00 PM Red Green Show
The New Statue 
10:30 PM Red Green Show
One Man's Garbage 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
El Paso, TX 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM NOVA | Inside Animal Minds
Bird Genius 
2:00 AM Wonders of Japan
 
3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM 3 Steps to Incredible Health! with Joel Fuhrman, M.D.
 
5:30 AM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
Wednesday
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
El Paso, TX 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Corn 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Breakfast 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Frankly It's a Habitat 
12:00 PM Curious George
George-O-Matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Frog Prince 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Ignatz's Inertia 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Kibble Crook/Screaming for Ice Cream 
4:00 PM FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman
How to Break the Ice and Also Waddle On It 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha Takes the Cake/Codename: Martha 
5:00 PM Arthur
D.W.'S Stray Netkitin / Bats in the Belfry 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem 
6:00 PM Start Up
You are so Goudaful, to me 
6:30 PM WELL READ
 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
El Paso, TX 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
9:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
10:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
11:00 PM Bletchley Circle; The
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
El Paso, TX 
2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
3:00 AM Bletchley Circle; The
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
Thursday
7:00 AM NOVA | Inside Animal Minds
Bird Genius 
8:00 AM Wonders of Japan
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
10:00 AM Lidia's Italian Kitchen
 
10:30 AM SIMPLY MING
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Wedding Planner 
12:00 PM Curious George
Honey of a Monkey/Curious George's Egg Hunt 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
New Neighbors/Don's Collection 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Princess and the Pea 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Super Kick! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
New Dog in Town/Get Well 
4:00 PM FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman
Blossom Bawls While Ruff Has a Ball With Balls 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Mouse Patrol/The Big Knockover 
5:00 PM Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster / On this Spot 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Hermit Crab Shell Exchange 
6:00 PM Northwest Now 524
Skills USA 
6:30 PM IN THE AMERICAS WITH DAVID YETMAN
 
7:00 PM NOVA | Inside Animal Minds
Bird Genius 
8:00 PM Civil War
The Cause - 1861 
10:00 PM JOHN GLENN: A LIFE OF SERVICE
 
11:00 PM Nature
Ireland's Wild River 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM NOVA | Inside Animal Minds
Bird Genius 
2:00 AM JOHN GLENN: A LIFE OF SERVICE
 
3:00 AM Scully/The World Show
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
Friday
7:00 AM INSIDE OLYMPIA 532
 
8:00 AM Impact, The 532
 
8:30 AM Start Up
It looks good on you 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Decorative Details 
10:00 AM Ask This Old House
 
10:30 AM Mexico -- One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Baby Bear Hates Wee Tee-Ball 
12:00 PM Curious George
Go West, Young Monkey/Meet the New Neighbors 
12:30 PM Curious George
George's Home Run/Monkey on Ice 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Rock & Roll Easter! 
3:30 PM WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers, Part 1/Invasion of the Bunny Lovers, Part 2 
4:00 PM FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman
Ruff Bounces Back 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha and Skits/Martha Plays a Part 
5:00 PM Arthur
War of the Worms / I Owe You One 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew 
6:00 PM Full Focus: Exploration
Exploration 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now- Skills USA
Skills USA 
7:30 PM Northwest Now
525 Preparing for Natural Disasters 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Crooked Man 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
Death of The Self, Part 2 
10:00 PM CIVIL WAR: THE UNTOLD STORY
 
11:00 PM Secrets of the Dead
Churchill's Deadly Decision 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Crooked Man 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
Death of The Self, Part 2 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Two Screws for You! 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show:All Pontiac Show
All Pontiac Show 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Cables 
9:00 AM It's Sew Easy
Little Black Dress 
9:30 AM Sew It All
Cute Combo, Nicole Blum 
10:00 AM Sewing with Nancy
Knock Out Knits, Part 1 
10:30 AM Quilting Arts
 
11:00 AM Martha's Sewing Room
Machine Quilt Binding 
11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Modern Tote 
12:00 PM Quilt in a Day
Delectable Mountains Quilt, Part 3 
12:30 PM MotorWeek
 
1:00 PM ROUGH CUT - WOODWORKING WITH TOMMY MAC
 
1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop
Rustic Step-Back Cupboard 
2:00 PM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Decorative Details 
2:30 PM Ask This Old House
 
3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:30 PM PATI'S MEXICAN TABLE
 
4:00 PM SIMPLY MING
 
4:30 PM Cook's Country From America's Test Kitchen
 
5:00 PM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Salads 
6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
7:00 PM DR WHO - UNDERWORLD PT 1 OF 4
 
7:30 PM DR WHO - UNDERWORLD PT 2 OF 4
 
8:00 PM As Time Goes By
 
8:30 PM As Time Goes By
 
9:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
9:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
10:00 PM Inspector Morse
Death of The Self, Part 2 
11:00 PM Masterpiece Classic | Mr. Selfridge, Season 2
 
12:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
1:00 AM DR WHO - UNDERWORLD PT 1 OF 4
 
1:30 AM DR WHO - UNDERWORLD PT 2 OF 4
 
2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
3:00 AM As Time Goes By
 
3:30 AM As Time Goes By
 
4:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
4:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Ranch Addition Floors 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art
Flower Cart, Part 4 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Western Pacific Railroad Museum 
9:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
11:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
1:00 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
1:30 PM Northwest Now- Skills USA
Skills USA 
2:00 PM INSIDE OLYMPIA 532
 
3:00 PM The Blood Sugar Solution 10-Day Detox Diet
 
4:30 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
6:30 PM BrainChange with David Perlmutter, MD
 
8:00 PM JESSE COOK Live at the Bathurst Theatre
 
9:30 PM Journey 2014: Don't Stop Believin'
 
11:00 PM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
12:30 AM Reboot Your Brain: Healing the Brain Naturally with Gary Null
 
2:00 AM Train Your Dog Like a Pro
 
3:00 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!
 
5:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You