TV Schedule

Week of Monday October 21

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM Alone in the Wilderness
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM Cook's Country From America's Test Kitchen
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Fetch The Letter I 
12:00 PM Curious George
Downhill Racer/Book Monkey 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Seasons - Spring and Summer/Seasons - Fall and Winter 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Foolish Wishes 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Discovering Darkness 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Moved My Bone/Clifford the Pirate King 
4:00 PM Arthur
Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
TD's Magic/Scaredy Cat 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Voyage of the Butterflier XT 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Honey Seekers 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Sherlock
A Study in Pink 
8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Poirot Season 12
Dead Man's Folly 
9:30 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Second Stain 
10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
11:00 PM NOVA | Australia's First 4 Billion Years
Awakening 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! | Poirot Season 12
Dead Man's Folly 
3:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Second Stain 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
Tuesday
6:00 AM Start Up
Never Dessert your Fellow Man! 
6:30 AM Start Up
Workin Like a Hot Dog! 
7:00 AM Nature
Touching the Wild 
8:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM SARA'S WEEKNIGHT MEALS
 
10:30 AM Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Simon Says 
12:00 PM Curious George
George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Hooray for Hair/Ice Is Nice 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Woofster Finds a Home 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Shadow Smile! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford’s Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend 
4:00 PM Arthur
Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Bass Class 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Fireflies 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 PM Nature
Touching the Wild 
8:00 PM NOVA | Australia's First 4 Billion Years
Life Explodes 
9:00 PM GLOBE TREKKER
 
10:00 PM Red Green Show
The Stag Party 
10:30 PM Red Green Show
The Suits 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Salt Lake City 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM European Journal
 
1:30 AM ASIA BIZ FORECAST
 
2:00 AM NOVA | Australia's First 4 Billion Years
Life Explodes 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Salt Lake City 
Wednesday
6:00 AM Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
 
6:30 AM Consuelo Mack Wealthtrack
 
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Salt Lake City 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Milwaukee 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Perfect Roast 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Cheesecake 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Counting Booth 
12:00 PM Curious George
Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way/Anything You Can Do 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight and Narrow Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Big City Part 1/Dinosaur Big City Part 2 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Momotaro The Peach Boy 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
A Rainbow Every Day! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fishing Lessons/No Baths for Cleo 
4:00 PM Arthur
Big Horns George/Bleep 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Myth Me?/TD's Myth Take 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Tazzy Chris 
6:00 PM Nature
Touching the Wild 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Milwaukee 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Salt Lake City 
9:00 PM LARK RISE TO CANDLEFORD
 
10:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
 
11:00 PM Secrets of Underground London
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Milwaukee 
2:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
 
3:00 AM Secrets of Underground London
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Salt Lake City 
Thursday
6:00 AM European Journal
 
6:30 AM The Aviators
 
7:00 AM NOVA | Australia's First 4 Billion Years
Life Explodes 
8:00 AM Alone in the Wilderness
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The Shrine of Guadalupe 
10:00 AM Lidia's Italian Kitchen
 
10:30 AM SIMPLY MING
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Don't Get Pushy 
12:00 PM Curious George
Go West, Young Monkey/Meet the New Neighbors 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature! 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Magic Porridge Pot 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Rainy Play Date 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Flood of Imagination/Lights Out 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Return of the Bookbots: The Case of the Missing Words (Pts. 1 & 2) 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Octopus Wildkratticus 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Walk on the Wetside 
6:00 PM Northwest Now- Tacoma Civic Summit
Tacoma Civic Summit 
6:30 PM NOVA | Australia's First 4 Billion Years
Life Explodes 
7:30 PM Journey Into Buddhism: Dharma River
 
9:00 PM Journey Into Buddhism: Prajna Earth
 
10:30 PM Journey Into Buddhism: Vajra Sky Over Tibet
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM NOVA | Australia's First 4 Billion Years
Life Explodes 
2:00 AM Journey Into Buddhism: Dharma River
 
3:30 AM Journey Into Buddhism: Prajna Earth
 
5:00 AM Journey Into Buddhism: Vajra Sky Over Tibet
 
Friday
6:30 AM Full Focus: Sumi-e, the Art of Simplistic Elegance
Sumi-e, the Art of Simplistic Elegance 
7:00 AM Secrets of Underground London
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Start Up
Zombies, Pickles And Cheese Oh My! 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Arlington Heights 
10:00 AM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Italianate Inspiration 
10:30 AM Mexico -- One Plate At A Time With Rick Bayless
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Princess Story 
12:00 PM Curious George
George-O-Matic/Curious George, Sheep Herder 
12:30 PM Curious George
Downhill Racer/Book Monkey 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land/Desert Day and Night 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
You Are Special/Daniel Is Special 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Who's Your Granny?/Win a Day with WordGirl 
3:30 PM WordGirl
El Queso Mysterioso/Putt with Honor 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
TD's Magic/Scaredy Cat 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Bookbots 3: Fit Fights Fat/Grandpa Bernie Cleans Up 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Elephant in the Room 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Let the Rhinos Roll! 
6:00 PM Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick
Alvin Toffler - Revolutionary Wealth 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now- Furniture Bank
Furniture Bank 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Man with the Twisted Lip 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
The Way Through the Woods, part 1 
10:00 PM Inspector Morse
The Way Through the Woods, part 2 
11:00 PM Secrets of Scotland Yard
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Man with the Twisted Lip 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
The Way Through the Woods, part 1 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Early Iron with Peter Ross 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Only Yesterday
Only Yesterday 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Fair Isle Style 
9:00 AM It's Sew Easy
Quilting is in Fashion 
9:30 AM Sew It All
Picnic Party, Beth Chandler 
10:00 AM Sewing with Nancy
Sew Grand Dresden Quilts 
10:30 AM Quilting Arts
 
11:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch
Sewing Tips that Simplify it All 
11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Double Stars 
12:00 PM Quilt in a Day
Peony 
12:30 PM MotorWeek
 
1:00 PM ROUGH CUT - WOODWORKING WITH TOMMY MAC
 
1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop
Library Table 
2:00 PM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Arlington Heights 
2:30 PM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Italianate Inspiration 
3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:30 PM Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen
 
4:00 PM SIMPLY MING
 
4:30 PM Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen
 
5:00 PM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Frying 
6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Milwaukee 
7:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
7:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
8:00 PM As Time Goes By
 
8:30 PM As Time Goes By
 
9:00 PM Vicar of Dibley 1997 Christmas Special
1997 Christmas Special 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf: Backwards
Backwards 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: Marooned
Marooned 
11:00 PM DR WHO - ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 5 OF 6
ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 5 OF 6 
11:30 PM DR WHO - ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 6 OF 6
ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 6 OF 6 
12:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
12:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
1:00 AM As Time Goes By
 
1:30 AM As Time Goes By
 
2:00 AM Vicar of Dibley 1997 Christmas Special
1997 Christmas Special 
3:00 AM Red Dwarf: Timeslides
Timeslides 
3:30 AM Red Dwarf: The Last Day
The Last Day 
4:00 AM DR WHO - ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 5 OF 6
ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 5 OF 6 
4:30 AM DR WHO - ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 6 OF 6
ARMEGEDDON FACTOR PT 6 OF 6 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Kitchen & Mud Room Remodel 1 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
Biloxi Shrimpers, Part 4 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Harz Mountain Railway 
9:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
11:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
1:00 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
1:30 PM Northwest Now- Furniture Bank
Furniture Bank 
2:00 PM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
7:00 PM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
12:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
4:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation