TV Schedule

Week of Monday January 20

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
The Power of Small Movements 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Whoosh & Vanish Mystery 
12:00 PM Curious George
George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Bounce/Timmy Tippy Toe 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Tree Problem/Another Tree Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Neighbor Day 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Rapunzel 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Rainy Play Date 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park 
4:00 PM FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman
Ruff Rocks the (Environmentally Sustainable) House! 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period 
5:00 PM Arthur
The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Hermit Crab Shell Exchange 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Miss Marple, Series V
The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side 
8:00 PM Call the Midwife
 
9:00 PM Masterpiece Classic | Mr. Selfridge, Season 2
 
10:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Naval Treaty 
11:00 PM NOVA
Mt. St. Helens Back From the Dead 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
2:00 AM Masterpiece Classic | Mr. Selfridge, Season 2
 
3:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Naval Treaty 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM NOVA
Mt. St. Helens Back From the Dead 
Tuesday
6:00 AM Start Up
Break Away and take a vacation 
6:30 AM Start Up
Plant Your Feet on the Ground! 
7:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
8:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Flexibility and Range of Motion 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM MOVEABLE FEAST WITH FINE COOKING
 
10:30 AM PATI'S MEXICAN TABLE
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Big Bird's Nest Sale 
12:00 PM Curious George
Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Incredible Journey/Bamboozled 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
The Old Bird/Diamond Don 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Ugly Duckling 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Special Dad Day 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Fluffed up Cleo/Team Spirit 
4:00 PM FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman
Doggie Duties 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs in Trouble! 
5:00 PM Arthur
Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Where The Bison Roam 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
8:00 PM NOVA
Wild Predator Invasion 
9:00 PM Wonders of Japan
 
10:00 PM Red Green Show
Trout Season 
10:30 PM Red Green Show
The Lost Dog 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Pittsburgh, PA 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM NOVA
Wild Predator Invasion 
2:00 AM Wonders of Japan
 
3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
Wednesday
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Pittsburgh, PA 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Salads 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Old Fashioned Fruit Desserts 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Sock Chaos at The Laundromat 
12:00 PM Curious George
Monkey Size Me/Metal Detective 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Thump/Squirreled Away 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Elves and the Shoemaker 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Holiday Adventure 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford on Parade/Follow the Leader 
4:00 PM FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman
Ruff's Just Fueling Around 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
The Puppy Show/Never Forget to Remember 
5:00 PM Arthur
April 9th 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret 
6:00 PM Start Up
The salad of John And Yoko 
6:30 PM WELL READ
 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Pittsburgh, PA 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
9:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
10:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
11:00 PM Royal Memories: Prince Charles' Tribute to the Queen
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Pittsburgh, PA 
2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
3:00 AM Royal Memories: Prince Charles' Tribute to the Queen
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!
 
Thursday
7:00 AM NOVA
Wild Predator Invasion 
8:00 AM Wonders of Japan
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
10:00 AM Lidia's Italian Kitchen
 
10:30 AM SIMPLY MING
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Help-O-Bots 
12:00 PM Curious George
Where's the Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Pick Your Friends/Finola's Farm 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Little Miss Muffet 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Wind Did It 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Good-Bye T-Bone/The Truth About Dogs and Cats 
4:00 PM FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman
Finding Eight-Legged Tights Isn't Easy 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Too Many Marthas/Too Much Martha 
5:00 PM Arthur
D.W. on Ice/Spoiled Rotten! 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
When Fish Fly 
6:00 PM Northwest Now
 
6:30 PM CHANGING SEAS
 
7:00 PM NOVA
Wild Predator Invasion 
8:00 PM Wilderness: The Great Debate
 
9:00 PM REBELS WITH A CAUSE
 
10:00 PM The Klamath Basin: A Restoration for the Ages
 
11:00 PM Nature
Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM NOVA
Wild Predator Invasion 
2:00 AM REBELS WITH A CAUSE
 
3:00 AM Scully/The World Show
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
Friday
7:00 AM INSIDE OLYMPIA 531
 
8:00 AM Impact, The 531
 
8:30 AM Start Up
You are so Goudaful, to me 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
 
9:30 AM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Made in the Shade 
10:00 AM Ask This Old House
 
10:30 AM Mexico -- One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Firefly Show 
12:00 PM Curious George
George's Home Run/Monkey on Ice 
12:30 PM Curious George
Trader George/One in a Million Chameleon 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
The Old Bird/Diamond Don 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior Conductor 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid the Weatherman 
3:30 PM WordGirl
Who's Your Granny?/Win a Day with WordGirl 
4:00 PM FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman
Ruff Rocks the (Environmentally Sustainable) House! 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
My Mother the Dog/Martha's Must-Have 
5:00 PM Arthur
Big Brother Binky, Parts I&II 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Osprey 
6:00 PM Full Focus: Sketches of the Wild
Sketches of the Wild 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now 524
Skills USA 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Solitary Cyclist 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
Death of The Self, Part 1 
10:00 PM CIVIL WAR: THE UNTOLD STORY
 
11:00 PM Secrets of the Dead
Japanese SuperSub 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Solitary Cyclist 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
Death of The Self, Part 1 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
The Anarchist's Tool Chest 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Matranga Collection
Matranga Collection 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Shawls and Scarves 
9:00 AM It's Sew Easy
Classic Bags 
9:30 AM Sew It All
Deco-Stitched Décor, Jessica Giardino 
10:00 AM Sewing with Nancy
Hobo Totes - Casual to Classic 
10:30 AM Quilting Arts
 
11:00 AM Martha's Sewing Room
Everything Essential – Embroidery 101 
11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Stitch and Slice Quilt 
12:00 PM Quilt in a Day
Delectable Mountains Quilt, Part 2 
12:30 PM MotorWeek
 
1:00 PM ROUGH CUT - WOODWORKING WITH TOMMY MAC
 
1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop
Hall Storage Bench 
2:00 PM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Made in the Shade 
2:30 PM Ask This Old House
 
3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:30 PM PATI'S MEXICAN TABLE
 
4:00 PM Simply Ming
 
4:30 PM Cook's Country From America's Test Kitchen
 
5:00 PM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Potatoes 
6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
7:00 PM DR WHO - IMAGE OF THE FENDAHL PT 3 OF 4
 
7:30 PM DR WHO - IMAGE OF THE FENDAHL PT 4 OF 4
 
8:00 PM As Time Goes By
 
8:30 PM As Time Goes By
 
9:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
9:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
10:00 PM Inspector Morse
Death of The Self, Part 1 
11:00 PM Masterpiece Classic | Mr. Selfridge, Season 2
 
12:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
1:00 AM DR WHO - IMAGE OF THE FENDAHL PT 3 OF 4
 
1:30 AM DR WHO - IMAGE OF THE FENDAHL PT 4 OF 4
 
2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Kansas City 
3:00 AM As Time Goes By
 
3:30 AM As Time Goes By
 
4:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
4:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Ranch Addition Roof and Siding 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art
Flower Cart, Part 3 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Adobe Mountain Railroad Park 
9:00 AM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
10:30 AM 3 Steps to Incredible Health! with Joel Fuhrman, M.D.
 
11:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
1:00 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
1:30 PM Northwest Now- Skills USA
Skills USA 
2:00 PM INSIDE OLYMPIA 531
 
3:00 PM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
4:30 PM BrainChange with David Perlmutter, MD
 
6:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
8:00 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
10:00 PM Reboot Your Brain: Healing the Brain Naturally with Gary Null
 
11:30 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
1:30 AM The Blood Sugar Solution 10-Day Detox Diet
 
3:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
5:00 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!