TV Schedule

Week of Monday April 14

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Happy Feet, Healthy Body 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM Cook's Country From America's Test Kitchen
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly 
12:00 PM Curious George
Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Pick Your Friends/Finola's Farm 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Neighbor Day 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Tortoise and the Hare 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Pet Project 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Morning, Noon, and Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Day 
4:00 PM Arthur
Is That Kosher / Never Never Never 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Crocogator Contest/Mosquito Dragon 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Zen
Vendetta 
8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Endeavour, Season 2
Sway 
9:30 PM Sherlock Holmes
Empty House 
10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
11:00 PM NOVA
At the Edge of Space 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! | Endeavour, Season 2
Sway 
3:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
Empty House 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM KBTC Encore Presentation
 
Tuesday
7:00 AM Nature
Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem 
8:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
All Systems Go! 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM SARA'S WEEKNIGHT MEALS
 
10:30 AM Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Flower Show 
12:00 PM Curious George
Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Meet the Beetles/Tongue Tied 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight and Narrow Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Goldilocks and the Three Bears 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sleep? Who Needs It?! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure 
4:00 PM Arthur
D.W.'S Stray Netkitin / Bats in the Belfry 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Thanksgiving (Pts. 1 & 2) 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Slider, the Otter 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 PM Nature
Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem 
8:00 PM NOVA
Deadliest Earthquakes 
9:00 PM Surviving the Tsunami: A NOVA Special Presentation
 
10:00 PM Red Green Show
The Girlfriend 
10:30 PM Red Green Show
The New Lease 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Baltimore 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM European Journal
 
1:30 AM ASIA BIZ FORECAST
 
2:00 AM NOVA
Deadliest Earthquakes 
3:00 AM Surviving the Tsunami: A NOVA Special Presentation
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Baltimore 
Wednesday
6:00 AM Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
 
6:30 AM Consuelo Mack Wealthtrack
 
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Baltimore 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Fit From Head to Toe 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Poaching 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Muffins 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Frankly It's a Habitat 
12:00 PM Curious George
George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog Trainer 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Boy Who Cried Wolf 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Seed the Science Kid 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Welcome to the Doghouse/Promises, Promises 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Chronicles of Buster / On this Spot 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Eyes on the Skies/Camp Truman 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Walk on the Wetside 
6:00 PM Start Up
You are so Goudaful, to me 
6:30 PM WELL READ
 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Baltimore 
9:00 PM LARK RISE TO CANDLEFORD
 
10:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
 
11:00 PM Secrets of Highclere Castle
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston 
2:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
 
3:00 AM Secrets of Highclere Castle
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
Thursday
7:00 AM NOVA
Deadliest Earthquakes 
8:00 AM Surviving the Tsunami: A NOVA Special Presentation
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Sensory Awareness and Breathing 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
10:00 AM Lidia's Italian Kitchen
 
10:30 AM SIMPLY MING
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Grandparents Celebration 
12:00 PM Curious George
George Goes for 100/Fearless George 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Chicken Problem/The Space Creature Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Rapunzel 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
The Reason Sid's Sneezin' 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party 
4:00 PM Arthur
War of the Worms / I Owe You One 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Cora! Cora! Cora!/Cora Encore! 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Opossum in My Pocket 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Slider, the Otter 
6:00 PM Northwest Now- Resurgence of Heroin
Resurgence of Heroin 
6:30 PM IN THE AMERICAS WITH DAVID YETMAN
 
7:00 PM NOVA
Deadliest Earthquakes 
8:00 PM Surviving the Tsunami: A NOVA Special Presentation
 
9:00 PM Alone In The Wilderness
 
10:00 PM Alone in the Wilderness, Part 2
 
11:00 PM Nature
Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM NOVA
Deadliest Earthquakes 
2:00 AM Surviving the Tsunami: A NOVA Special Presentation
 
3:00 AM Nature
Honey Badgers: Masters of Mayhem 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM 3 Steps to Incredible Health! with Joel Fuhrman, M.D.
 
Friday
7:00 AM Secrets of Highclere Castle
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Start Up
You are so Goudaful, to me 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Fun with the Large Ball 
9:30 AM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Concrete Jungle 
10:00 AM Ask This Old House
 
10:30 AM Mexico -- One Plate At A Time With Rick Bayless
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
The Princess Story 
12:00 PM Curious George
Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon 
12:30 PM Curious George
Toy Monkey/George and Allie's Game Plan 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. rex!/Ned the Quadruped 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Snowy Day/Tutu All the Time 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Seize the Cheese/Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage! 
3:30 PM WordGirl
One Last Sandwich/Caper or Plastic 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Market/Bye Bye Burger Boy 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Too Many Marthas/Too Much Martha 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Mosquito Dragon 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Crocogator Contest 
6:00 PM Between the Lines with Barry Kibrick
John Bryant How the Poor Can Save Capitalism (Founder of Operation HOPE) 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now- Your Right To Know
Your Right To Know 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Abbey Grange 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
Sins of the Father, Part 2 
10:00 PM Pioneers of Television
Sitcoms 
11:00 PM Pioneers of Television
Late Night 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Abbey Grange 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
Sins of the Father, Part 2 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Swinging Saw Vise 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Troop 309 Car Show
Troop 309 Car Show 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Nature-inspired Knits 
9:00 AM It's Sew Easy
Classic Machine Attachments 
9:30 AM Sew It All
In the Loop, Beth Bradley 
10:00 AM Sewing with Nancy
Stree-Free Quilting with Machine Embroidery, Part 1 
10:30 AM Quilting Arts
 
11:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch
Beautiful Fitting Silk Blouses for All 
11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Random Acts of Happy 
12:00 PM QUILT IN A DAY
Double Wedding Ring 
12:30 PM MotorWeek
 
1:00 PM ROUGH CUT - WOODWORKING WITH TOMMY MAC
 
1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop
Swing-Leg Table 
2:00 PM This Old House
Arlington Italianate Project 2014 | Concrete Jungle 
2:30 PM Ask This Old House
 
3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:30 PM Barbecue University With Steven Raichlen
 
4:00 PM SIMPLY MING
 
4:30 PM Cook's Country from America's Test Kitchen
 
5:00 PM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Braising 
6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston 
7:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
7:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
8:00 PM As Time Goes By
 
8:30 PM As Time Goes By
 
9:00 PM Vicar of Dibley
 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf: Kryten
Kryten 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: Better Than Life
Better Than Life 
11:00 PM DR WHO - THE ANDROIDS OF TARA PT 3 OF 4
THE ANDROIDS OF TARA PT 3 OF 4 
11:30 PM DR WHO - THE ANDROIDS OF TARA PT 4 OF 4
THE ANDROIDS OF TARA PT 4 OF 4 
12:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
12:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
1:00 AM As Time Goes By
 
1:30 AM As Time Goes By
 
2:00 AM Vicar of Dibley
 
3:00 AM Red Dwarf: Kryten
Kryten 
3:30 AM Red Dwarf: Better Than Life
Better Than Life 
4:00 AM DR WHO - THE ANDROIDS OF TARA PT 3 OF 4
THE ANDROIDS OF TARA PT 3 OF 4 
4:30 AM DR WHO - THE ANDROIDS OF TARA PT 4 OF 4
THE ANDROIDS OF TARA PT 4 OF 4 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Creekside Home Light & Glass 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art
Windi, Part 4 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Adobe Mountain Railroad Park 
9:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
11:00 AM 3 Steps to Incredible Health! with Joel Fuhrman, M.D.
 
1:00 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
1:30 PM Northwest Now- Your Right To Know
Your Right To Know 
2:00 PM Deepak Chopra: What Are You Hungry For?
 
3:30 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
5:30 PM ThePianoGuys:Live at Red Butte Garden
 
7:00 PM Celtic Woman: Emerald
 
9:00 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
11:00 PM Australian Pink Floyd Show: Eclipsed by the Moon; The
 
12:30 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions For You
 
2:30 AM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
4:00 AM Joy Bauer's Food Remedies
 
5:30 AM Dr. Ben Carson: "The Missing Link" The Science of Brain Health