CHOICE Guide

TV Schedule

Week of Monday August 11

RSS
TIP: Get program info and more using the search box.
Monday
7:00 AM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
8:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Stretching 
9:30 AM Katie Brown Workshop
 
10:00 AM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
10:30 AM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Sesame Street-O-Saurus 
12:00 PM Curious George
Amazing Maze Race/The Color of Monkey 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Amazing Eyes/Water Walkers 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature! 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing 
2:30 PM Super Why!
Alice in Wonderland 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Sid's Backyard Campout! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure 
4:00 PM Arthur
Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Where The Bison Roam 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy 
6:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 PM ISLANDS WITHOUT CARS
 
7:00 PM Masterpiece Classic | The Paradise, Season 2
 
8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! | Inspector Lewis, Season 7
The Lions of Nemea 
9:30 PM Sherlock Holmes
Wisteria Lodge 
10:30 PM RICK STEVES' EUROPE
 
11:00 PM NOVA
Ghosts of Machu Picchu 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM ISLANDS WITHOUT CARS
 
1:30 AM Masterpiece Classic | The Paradise, Season 2
 
2:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! | Inspector Lewis, Season 7
The Lions of Nemea 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
5:30 AM Deepak Chopra: What Are You Hungry For?
 
Tuesday
7:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
8:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
8:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Relaxation 
9:30 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
10:00 AM SARA'S WEEKNIGHT MEALS
 
10:30 AM MARTIN YAN'S TASTE OF VIETNAM
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Ernie's Dance Video 
12:00 PM Curious George
Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old McGeorgie Had a Farm 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Neighbor Day 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Halloween Spooky Science Special 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Welcome to the Doghouse/Promises, Promises 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
T.D. Gives A Report/Martha's Canine Cleaners 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Mystery on the Prairie 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Platypus Cafe 
6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
6:30 PM RICK STEVES' EUROPE
 
7:00 PM Penguins: Spy in the Huddle, A Nature Special Presentation
Growing Up 
8:00 PM NOVA
Why Planes Vanish 
9:00 PM GLOBE TREKKER
 
10:00 PM Red Green Show
The Stool Pigeons 
10:30 PM Red Green Show
Celebrity 
11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Knoxville 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM European Journal
 
1:30 AM Asia Biz Forecast/Newsline
 
2:00 AM NOVA
Why Planes Vanish 
3:00 AM GLOBE TREKKER
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Ed Slott's RETIREMENT RESCUE for 2014!
 
Wednesday
7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Knoxville 
8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Boston 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Maintain Independence 
9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden To Table
 
10:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Steakhouse 
10:30 AM Martha Bakes
Pâte Sucree 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Where's The Itsy Bitsy Spider? 
12:00 PM Curious George
George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Big Cats/Fantastic Flour 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
The Earthquake/Nursery Car 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Muddled-Up Fairytales 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
Getting a Shot: You Can Do It! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Blackout / Mei Lin Takes a Stand 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
The Martha Show (Pts. 1 & 2) 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Polar Bears Don't Dance 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver 
6:00 PM ULTIMATE RESTORATIONS
 
7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Boston 
8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Knoxville 
9:00 PM Lark Rise to Candleford : Series 3
 
10:00 PM Call the Midwife
 
11:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
Boston 
2:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
3:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Omni Health Revolution with Tana Amen, RN & Daniel Amen, MD; The
 
Thursday
7:00 AM NOVA
Why Planes Vanish 
8:00 AM Penguins: Spy in the Huddle, A Nature Special Presentation
Growing Up 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Resistance Exercises 
9:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
10:00 AM Lidia's Kitchen
 
10:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Keller Family Treasures, Part 3 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Number 15’s Quinceañera 
12:00 PM Curious George
Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot 
12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie Meerkat/Leaves 
1:00 PM Peg + Cat
The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight and Narrow Problem 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out 
2:30 PM Super Why!
The Story of the Tooth Fairy 
3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
I Want To Be A Scientist! 
3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four 
4:00 PM Arthur
The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise! 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Skits and Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Voyage of the Butterflier XT 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Honey Seekers 
6:00 PM Penguins: Spy in the Huddle, A Nature Special Presentation
Growing Up 
7:00 PM NOVA
Why Planes Vanish 
8:00 PM Shelter Me
New Beginnings 
9:00 PM Shelter Me
 
10:00 PM Shelter Me
Let's Go Home 
11:00 PM Shelter Me
Second Chances 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM NOVA
Why Planes Vanish 
2:00 AM Cool Spaces!
 
3:00 AM SCULLY/THE WORLD SHOW
 
3:30 AM To the Contrary with Bonnie Erbe
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM Penguins: Spy in the Huddle, A Nature Special Presentation
Growing Up 
Friday
6:00 AM Queen & Country
The Queen's Possessions 
7:00 AM Secrets of Scotland Yard
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Start Up
Cultured Club: Yotopia / Murfie 
9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
Feel Your Best 
9:30 AM This Old House
Charlestown Project 2014 | A Bridge to Charlestown 
10:00 AM Ask This Old House
 
10:30 AM Mexico -- One Plate At A Time With Rick Bayless
 
11:00 AM Sesame Street
Cast Iron Cooks 
12:00 PM Curious George
For the Birds/Curious George-asaurus 
12:30 PM Curious George
Amazing Maze Race/The Color of Monkey 
1:00 PM Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature! 
1:30 PM Dinosaur Train
Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch 
2:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick 
2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Neighbor Day 
3:00 PM WordGirl
Tobey's Tricks and Treats / Escape Wham 
3:30 PM WordGirl
Tobey or Consequences/High Fat Robbery 
4:00 PM Martha Speaks
Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions 
4:30 PM Martha Speaks
Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted 
5:00 PM Wild Kratts
Bass Class 
5:30 PM Wild Kratts
Fireflies 
6:00 PM Dropping Back In
More Than A Statistic 
6:30 PM The McLaughlin Group
 
7:00 PM Moyers & Company
 
7:30 PM Northwest Now 606
New TSO Conductor 
8:00 PM Sherlock Holmes
The Bruce Partington Plans 
9:00 PM Inspector Morse
The Wench is Dead, part 2 
10:00 PM Queen & Country
Traveller 
11:00 PM Secrets of Underground London
 
12:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
1:00 AM Sherlock Holmes
The Bruce Partington Plans 
2:00 AM Inspector Morse
The Wench is Dead, part 2 
3:00 AM The McLaughlin Group
 
3:30 AM Moyers & Company
 
4:00 AM Charlie Rose
 
5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop
Viceless Devices 
5:30 AM Vintage Vehicle Show: Phantom Coaches
Phantom Coaches 
Saturday
6:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
 
6:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
 
7:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
7:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
8:00 AM CREATIVE LIVING
 
8:30 AM Knitting Daily
Crochet Day! 
9:00 AM It's Sew Easy
Quilt Techniques for All Types of Sewing 
9:30 AM Sew It All
Pretty Peplum, Kim Davis 
10:00 AM Sewing with Nancy
Sewing with Nancy on the Road 
10:30 AM Quilting Arts
Groovy Gifts 
11:00 AM Fit 2 Stitch
Dirty Dozen Fitting Issues 
11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Ohio Star 
12:00 PM Quilt in a Day
#3101 Quick Trip 
12:30 PM MotorWeek
 
1:00 PM ROUGH CUT - WOODWORKING WITH TOMMY MAC
 
1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop
Cherry Console 
2:00 PM This Old House
Charlestown Project 2014 | A Bridge to Charlestown 
2:30 PM Ask This Old House
 
3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe
 
3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef
Louisville 
4:00 PM SIMPLY MING
 
4:30 PM COOK'S COUNTRY
 
5:00 PM AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN FROM COOK'S ILLUSTRATED
 
5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Mushrooms 
6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
Boston 
7:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
7:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
8:00 PM As Time Goes By
 
8:30 PM As Time Goes By
 
9:00 PM Vicar of Dibley 2005 New Years Special
2005 New Years Special 
10:00 PM Red Dwarf: Gunmen of the Apocalypse
Gunmen of the Apocalypse 
10:30 PM Red Dwarf: Emohawk: Polymorph II
Emohawk: Polymorph II 
11:00 PM DR WHO - NIGHTMARE OF EDEN - PT 3 OF 4
 
11:30 PM DR WHO - NIGHTMARE OF EDEN - PT 4 OF 4
 
12:00 AM Call the Midwife
 
1:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
1:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances
(BBC Episode ) 
2:00 AM As Time Goes By
 
2:30 AM As Time Goes By
 
3:00 AM Vicar of Dibley 2005 New Years Special
2005 New Years Special 
4:00 AM DR WHO - NIGHTMARE OF EDEN - PT 3 OF 4
 
4:30 AM DR WHO - NIGHTMARE OF EDEN - PT 4 OF 4
 
5:00 AM Victory Garden's edibleFEAST
 
5:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
 
Sunday
6:00 AM Hometime
Creekside Home Stone Floor 
6:30 AM Ask This Old House
 
7:00 AM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
Night Sail, Part 4 
7:30 AM BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
 
8:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
 
8:30 AM Tracks Ahead
Arkansas & Missouri Railroad 
9:00 AM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater 
10:00 AM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
11:30 AM Use Your Brain to Change Your Age with Dr. Daniel Amen
 
1:00 PM Deepak Chopra: What Are You Hungry For?
 
2:30 PM Drop 7 Foods, Feel Better Fast with JJ Virgin
 
4:00 PM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
 
6:00 PM Return to Downton Abbey
 
7:30 PM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
 
9:30 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater 
10:30 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater 
11:30 PM Unleash the Power of the Female Brain with Dr. Daniel Amen
 
1:30 AM Omni Health Revolution with Tana Amen, RN & Daniel Amen, MD; The
 
3:30 AM 30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
 
5:00 AM Healing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN